Dogs In Need Agility Society

DINAS 2018 Show will be held on Aug 14th - 19th
at the Suffolk Showground, Trinity Park, Felixstowe Rd. Ipswich. IP3 8UH

Dogs in Need Agility Show Results

Dog's in Need Agility Show Aug 15th - 20th  2017 Results 

Tues 15th Large Champ Classes
All Classes inc Classics
Wed 16th All Classes inc Classics
Thurs 17th Finalists
DINAS Classic Finals Juniors, Small & Medium
Results
Fri 18th Small & Medium Championship Classes
All Other Classes inc Classics
Sat 19th All Classes inc Classics
Sun 20th DINAS Classic Large & ABC Finals
Finalists
Results

 

Dog's in Need Agility Show Aug 16th - 20th  2016 Results 

Tues 16th Large Champ Classes
All Classes inc Classics
Wed 17th All Classes inc Classics
Thurs 18th DINAS Classic Finals Juniors, Small & Medium
Finalists
Results
Fri 19th Small & Medium Championship Classes
All Other Classes inc Classics
Sat 20th All Classes inc Classics
Sun 21st DINAS Classic Large & ABC Finals
Finalists
Results

 

Dog's in Need Agility Show Aug 13th - 18th  2015 Results 

Tues 18th Large Champ Classes
All Classes inc Classics
Wed 19th All Classes inc Classics
Thurs 20th DINAS Classic Finals Juniors, Small & Medium
Fri 21st Small & Medium Championship Classes
All Other Classes inc Classics
Sat 22nd All Classes inc Classics
Sun 23rd Large & ABC Finals

Dog's in Need Agility Show Aug 13th - 18th  2014 Results 

Tues 12th Large Champ Classes
All Classes inc Classics
Wed 13th All Classes inc Classics
Thurs 14th DINAS Classic Finals Juniors, Small & Medium Sponsored by
Fri 15th Small & Medium Championship Classes
All Other Classes inc Classics
Sat 16th All Classes inc Classics
Sun 17th Large & ABC Finals

Dog's in Need Agility Show Aug 13th - 18th  2013 Results 

Tues 13th Large Champ Classes Jumping, Agility, Finals
All Other Classes inc Classics
Wed 14th All Classes inc Classics
Thurs 15th DINAS Classic Finals Juniors, Small & Medium Sponsored by
Fri 16th Small & Medium Championship Classes
All Other Classes inc Classics
Sat 17th All Classes inc Classics
Sun 18th DINAS Classic Finals Large & ABC Sponsored by

Dog's in Need 21st Anniversary Show Aug 14th - 19th  2012 Results 

Tues 14th Large Champ Classes Jumping, Agility, Finals
All Qualifying Classes
Wed 15th All Qualifying Classes
Thurs 16th DINAS Classic Finals Juniors and Smalls Sponsored by
Fri 17th Small & Medium Championship Classes
All Qualifying Classes
Sat 18th All Qualifying Classes
Sun 19th DINAS Classic Finals Large & ABC Sponsored by

Dog's in Need 20th Anniversary Show Aug 16th - 21st  2011 Results 

Tues 16th Large Championship Classes
All Qualifying Classes
Wed 17th All Qualifying Classes
Thurs 18th DINAS Classic Finals Juniors and Smalls
Sponsored by
Fri 19th All Qualifying Classes
Sat 20th Small & Medium Championship Classes
All Qualifying Classes
Sun 21st DINAS Classic Finals Large & ABC
Sponsored by

Dog's in Need 2010 Aug 16th - 22nd Results.

  All Championship Classes
Tues 17th All Qualifying Classes
Wed 18th All Qualifying Classes
Thurs 19th DINAS Classic Finals Juniors and Smalls Sponsored by Omnipro
Fri 20th All Qualifying Classes
Sat 21st All Qualifying Classes
Sun 22nd DINAS Classic Finals Large & Medium Sponsored by Omnipro

Dog's in Need 2009 Aug 17th - 23rd.

    All Championship Classes
Thurs 20th DINAS Classic Finals Juniors and Smalls
Sun 23rd DINAS Classic Finals Large & Medium

2008 Results - Click on the category to see the results

  All qualifying classes All Non Qualifying classes All Championship Classes
Thurs 16th DINAS Classic Finals Juniors and Smalls
Sun 19th DINAS Classic Finals Large & Medium

2007 Results - Click on the category to see the results

Click here to read Lee Gibson's Sunday's finals report

Tues 14th Qualifier Classes Non Qualifying Classes Championship Classes
Wed 15th Qualifier Classes Non Qualifying Classes  
Thurs 16th K9 Cages Classic Finals Juniors and Smalls
Fri 17th Qualifier Classes Non Qualifying Classes Championship Classes
Sat 18th Qualifier Classes Non Qualifying Classes  
Sun 19th Classic Finals Large & Medium

2006 Results - Click on the category to see the results

Tues 15th Standard & Qualifier Classes Championship Classes
Wed 16th Standard & Qualifier Classes  
Thurs 17th   Finals
Fri 18th Standard & Qualifier Classes Championship Classes
Sat 19th Standard & Qualifier Classes  
Sun 20th   Finals

2005 Results - Click on the category to see the results

Tues 16th Qualifiers Non Qualifiers Std Champ
Wed 17th Qualifiers Non Qualifiers  
Thurs 18th Mini & Jnr's Finals YKC
Fir 19th Qualifiers Non Qualifiers Mini/Midi Champ's
Sat 20th Qualifiers Non Qualifiers Midi & Std Finals
Sun 21st Midi & Std Finals  

2005 Judges Reports

Tues 16th     Amanda Rodgers
Wed 17th      
Thurs 18th Andy Hudson  
Fir 19th     Andy Hudson
Sat 20th      
Sun 21st Charlie Wyatt  

 

2017 Sponsors
Click on logo or name for more information



 

Collar & Lead Club

Crazy Crepes

Doggy Needs



Delany Family
in memory of Dick Delany

Gary's Fish Bar

Hazelridge

Ipswich Veterinary Centre


















Richard Weller-Poley
Photography

*

R W Curle electrical contractors













Valdug Shetland Sheepdogs

Vyne Agility Club




 *New Sponsor for 2017