RESULTS FOR CLASS   9 - KC Genesis Large Championship Agility

 

JUDGE: ANDY HUDSON                              ENTRY:   71                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   DAWN WEAVER                   CASCADES HEAVENLY PROMISES              COLLIE X   

    2   MARILYN MURPHY                BORDERSTORM TAKE FLYTE                  B/C        

    3   DAVE MUNNINGS                 GUNRAN MISTEREE                         B/C        

    4   LEE WINDEATT                  DEEANN WHAT A CRACKER                   B/C        

    5   SAM DAVIES                    MAGICAL LIQUORICE ALSORTS               WSD        

    6   MARK LAKER                    BEKKIS THAUMATURGE                      B/C        

    7   LESLEY OLDEN                  AG CH WAGGERLAND WOW OF NEDLO           B/C        

    8   AMANDA PIGG                   THE JAGGED EDGE                         WSD        

    9   JEFFREY HOLLOWAY              ONE OF THREE                            WSD        

   10   MARC SAUNDERS                 THE DARK DASHER OF CLYBONN AW           WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS   9 - KC Genesis Large Championship Jumping

 

JUDGE: ANDY HUDSON                              ENTRY:   71                 COURSE TIME:  40.00secs

 

    1   LEAH GARDNER                  CHAFFORDS HERBAL ILLUSION               WSD        

    2   DAVE MUNNINGS                 GUNRAN MISTEREE                         B/C         

    3   ALAN BRAY                     SKYS THE LIMIT AT UPANOVA               WSD        

    4   LEE WINDEATT                  DEEANN WHAT A CRACKER                   B/C        

    5   LYNNE WARD                    WAGGERLAND KITE                         B/C        

    6   DAVE MUNNINGS                 AGILITY CHAMPION MISTER BILLY WHIZZ     B/C        

    7   ALYSON MARTIN                 WAGGERLAND SUNNY JIM                    B/C        

    8   HANNAH PASSEY                 AERO NAUTI CAL                          WSD        

    9   JANET THOMPSON                BAILSTAILS FIRST EDITION                B/C        

   10   DAVID ALDERSON                WAGGERLAND SPICE                        B/C        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS   9 - KC Genesis Large Championship Final

 

JUDGE: ANDY HUDSON                              ENTRY:   71                 COURSE TIME:   0.00secs

 

    1   DAVE MUNNINGS                 GUNRAN MISTEREE                         B/C        

    2   LAUREN LANGMAN                HARRJAK CLOCKSTOPPER                    B/C        

    3   DAWN WEAVER                   CASCADES HEAVENLY PROMISES              COLLIE X   

 

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  16 - KC Genesis Medium Championship Agility

 

JUDGE: ANDY HUDSON                              ENTRY:   33                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   BERNADETTE BAY                AG. CH. OBAY TRULY BALANCED             SHELTIE    

    2   JO LATHAM                     DEEANN MAGIC INNUENDO AW                B/C        

    3   ALAN GARDNER                  TOUCHANGO AGAIN GIRL                    B/C        

    4   SAM DAVIES                    LIQUORICE LASS                          WSD        

    5   HEIDI WINDHEUSER              CODY'S COUNTLESS CAPERS                 X          

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  16 - KC Genesis Medium Championship Jumping

 

JUDGE: ANDY HUDSON                              ENTRY:   33                 COURSE TIME:  40.00secs

 

    1   ALAN GARDNER                  TOUCHANGO AGAIN GIRL                    B/C         

    2   CAROL WALLACE                 LAST OF THE SUMMER WINE AW              JR         

    3   SUE WHITE                     TIZZA MOMENT OF MADNESS                 X          

    4   BERNADETTE BAY                AG. CH. OBAY TRULY BALANCED             SHELTIE    

    5   JOANNE TRISTRAM               ELLIE DE LYSTON                         X          

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  16 - KC Genesis Medium Championship Final

 

JUDGE: ANDY HUDSON                              ENTRY:   33                 COURSE TIME:   0.00secs

 

    1   BERNADETTE BAY                AG. CH. OBAY TRULY BALANCED             SHELTIE    

    2   MARTIN TAIT                   SUSKAS WHIRLING DERVISH                 X          

    3   ANGELA SALLIS                 OLIVER THE DARK ONE                     X