DOGS IN NEED 2007        AGILITY AID                13th-19th August '07

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  33 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Comb 6-7 PT 1

 

JUDGE: SIMON CHANDLER                           ENTRY: 120                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   ELSPETH BAIRD                 TOUCHANGO BLACK JACK                    B/C        

    2   HELEN DAVEY-SMITH             POP BE NIMBLE POP BE QUICK              WSD        

    3   PAUL MOORE                    DESIGNER DERV AT MOOREPAWS              WSD        

    4   DAVE LEACH                    BONVIVANT KALLISTO                      MALINOIS   

    5   SHEILA READ                   SHE'S LITTLE ACER                       WSD        

    6   SUZANNE TAYLOR                MEISTERWERK COUNTRY BOY A.W             B/C        

    7   ALAN STIFF                    WEIRCOURT NUTMEG                        B/C        

    8   PATRICK TUNDERS               ARCO VD LOBO HOEVE                      BSD        

    9   MEL DOYLE                     PEPSI FIZZ OF VALGRAY                   WSD        

   10   KATIE SHAPLAND                GEMPAWS BLACK DIAMOND                   B/C        

   11   KAREN SMITH                   MYSTIC MISSION                          WSD        

   12   SHELLEY CHRISTMAS             THE DOCTOR                              WSD        

   13   JUDY COPPIN                   WIZARD BY A WISKA                       COLLIE X   

   14   DAVE JOLLY                    BRIDGALPINE BESS                        B/C         

   15   ELIZABETH SAGGERS             BLACK MAGIC BRONNIE AW(B)               WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  33 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Comb 6-7 PT 2

 

JUDGE: SIMON CHANDLER                           ENTRY: 120                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   JOHN WARD                     WAGGERLAND LXSIE                        B/C        

    2   EMILY BARNES                  MAGIC ICKEL JO                          WSD        

    3   CANDICE ROBINSON              DAWN SERENADE                           B/C        

    4   EMMA SMITH                    MY LAD MCKINLEY                         WSD        

    5   SANDRA WILCOX                 MY DEVIL DUFFY                          WSD        

    6   RITA LLOYDS                   WINTERS FIZZY POPS (AW)G                WSD        

    7   TON VAN DE LAAR               ARMATI'S BRAVELY BROLINN                B/C        

    8   CLAIRE ROSENDALE              TRIED AND TESS DID                      WSD        

    9   IAN JACKSON                   JACKERIN JUDE                           WSD        

   10   KATHRIN TASKER                ELL FOR LEATHER                         COLLIE X   

   11   TRACY FLOWER                  BELLATRIX MADAME BUTTERFLY CDEX-WDEX    B/C        

   12   KATUHIKO KAMEDA               DANKA VON AWAJI MIURA JP                BSD        

   13   TON VAN DE LAAR               BEARBINE MYSTERIOUS DJO                 B/C        

   14   BRYAN REAKES                  LITTLE MISS MOLLIE TWOSHOES             WSD        

   15   EMILY COWDEROY                BRYNS LUNA TEAK TY                      WSD       

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  34 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Comb 6-7 PT 1

 

JUDGE: TONY GRIFFIN                             ENTRY: 128                 COURSE TIME:  35.00secs

 

    1   ALAN BRAY                     MERLEDAZE CAN'T WAIT WON'T WAIT AT UPANOB/C        

    2   JANET THOMPSON                DIVA'S MR POSITIVE                      WSD        

    3   NAOMI KAMEDA                  FAY OF HIDAKA MERRY FARM JP             B/C        

    4   MICHELLE JOHNSTON             STORM                                   B/C        

    5   CLAIRE ROSENDALE              TRIED AND TESS DID                      WSD        

    6   KEITH WILLIAMS                RAEANNES WOODLAND FOX                   B/C        

    7   MICHELLE JOHNSTON             MAEGLIN AXELL                           B/C        

    8   MARILYN MURPHY                TRI COLOUR GEM                          WSD        

    9   SARAH BLACKSHAW               SIMPLIE A REBBEL                        B/C        

   10   KATUHIKO KAMEDA               DANKA VON AWAJI MIURA JP                BSD        

   11   IAN JACKSON                   WYNBECK ONE TWO FLY                     B/C        

   12   DEBBIE PALMER                 BRENTMOOR BLACK CAP                     B/C        

   13   JARNO VAN DEN BOSCH           ROGAN UIT DE BRIELTJES                  NSDTR      

   14   SIMON FITCHETT                SHANOWL CHASE FOR THE TOP               B/C        

   15   KATE SUTTON                   PIC'A'LILY                              WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  34 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Comb 6-7 PT 2

 

JUDGE: TONY GRIFFIN                             ENTRY: 128                 COURSE TIME:  35.00secs

 

    1   DANNY CLARK                   TOUCHANGO DELTA                         B/C        

    2   BRAD MOYLER                   BLIGHTY BHAITI AW                       COLLIE X   

    3   BECCA MIDDLETON               MOONLIGHT MAVERICK                      WSD        

    4   ANDREW DICKER                 SHANOWL MYTAG AT CARANDMAR A.W.         B/C        

    5   LINDA HUTCHINSON              WOODSORREL ABBESS                       WSD        

    6   JAYNE SPRIGGS                 MEISTERWERK TASHA                       B/C        

    7   SANDRA WILCOX                 MY DEVIL DUFFY                          WSD        

    8   ANDY HUDSON                   JUST MURF                               WSD        

    9   HILARY CREW                   LUNARLITES QREW'S FANTASIA AWG          WSD        

   10   BRYAN REAKES                  LITTLE MISS MOLLIE TWOSHOES             WSD        

   11   LORRAINE WATTS                ON CLOUD NINE   AW                      WSD        

   12   PAT PARTRIDGE                 WAGGERLAND WIDGET AT GUNRAN  AW(S)      B/C        

   13   CHRISSY MITCHELL              ASHPEN BLUES REMEDY                     WSD        

   14   BRENDA BOTTEMA                EWAN                                    B/C        

   15   JOHANNA ALLANACH              STENSEDALS TWIST'N'SHOUT                B/C        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  35 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Grade 7

 

JUDGE: SIMON CHANDLER                           ENTRY:   61                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   MARILYN MURPHY                BORDERSTORM TAKE FLYTE                  B/C        

    2   MARTIN TAIT                   SOCKIT TO EM SUNSHINE                   WSD        

    3   ALYSON MARTIN                 WAGGERLAND SUNNY JIM                    B/C        

    4   JACKIE GARDNER                BORDERSTORM TOM BOY (AW)                B/C        

    5   IAN JACKSON                   TALISWOOD TEMPTATION                    WSD        

    6   LEAH GARDNER                  CHAFFORDS HERBAL ILLUSION               WSD        

    7   TRACI GAUNT                   FLYNNTASTIC KYTE                        B/C        

    8   BRAD MOYLER                   PERSIAN SPICE                           WSD        

    9   ALAN BRAY                     SPECIAL EDITION AT UPANOVA              WSD        

   10   DAWN WEAVER                   CASCADES HEAVENLY PROMISES              COLLIE X        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  36 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Grade 7

 

JUDGE: TONY GRIFFIN                             ENTRY:   61                 COURSE TIME:  40.00secs

 

    1   DAVE MUNNINGS                 GUNRAN MISTEREE                         B/C        

    2   DAVID ALDERSON                WAGGERLAND SPICE                        B/C        

    3   ALAN BRAY                     SKYS THE LIMIT AT UPANOVA               WSD        

    4   IAN JACKSON                   TALISWOOD TEMPTATION                    WSD        

    5   HEGE HURDWELL                 SNAZZY TAZZY                            COLLIE X   

    6   LEE GIBSON                    TADDYMORE JACK AW                       B/C        

    7   LEAH GARDNER                  CHAFFORDS HERBAL ILLUSION               WSD        

    8   KAREN STANBROOK               DREAMARKIS DAYDREAMER                   B/C        

    9   DAWN WEAVER                   SLINKY MINKY OF MO                      COLLIE X   

   10   MARC SAUNDERS                 THE DARK DASHER OF CLYBONN AW           WSD          

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  37 - Agility Club Starters Med Agility C1-2

 

JUDGE: GARY DOYLE                               ENTRY:   24                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   ELAINE HUDSPETH               PHOENIX OF THE MAGPIES                  COLLIE X   

    2   RICHARD SMITH                 TANERABEG SWEET PRINCE TOBY             C/SPANIEL  

    3   EMMA KNOWLES                  TIPATAY KING                            C/SPANIEL  

    4   JAN SCHOFIELD                 SARASAL'S SAPHIRE                       C/SPANIEL  

    5   ANNE HAMILTON                 THORNYCOURT BRAMBLE                     S/SPANIEL  

    6   VICKI BLACKSHAW               RUFFS KYRIA KALLI                       X          

    7   AMANDA BROPHY                 BALLYMORE BOY                           CKCS       

    8   JULIE HUNT                    LITTLE WHIZZY LIZZIE                    C/SPANIEL  

    9   CAROL MEROLA                  CHEEKY MISS FERN                        X           

   10   SOPHIE HOPKINS                BUCKS FIZZ WIZZ                         COLLIE X   

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  43 - K9 Cages Classic Small Agility Comb 1-2

 

JUDGE: GARY DOYLE                               ENTRY:   75                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   KATIE SHORT                   SHORTY MISCHIEF MAKER                   X          

    2   JOYCE MELVILLE-TAYLOR         SMART TOBY JUG                          X          

    3   PETER BINSTEAD                MIRALYN DISCO DANCER                    TOY POODLE 

    4   JESSICA SMITH                 GO GO POPTASTIC                         SHELTIE    

    5   MAUREEN GOODCHILD             CRYSTALGORSE PIONEER                    MIN POODLE 

    6   LOUISE MACFARLANE             MY DREAMER BELIEVER                     WESTIE     

    7   TAYLOR TAIT                   TIC TAC JAC                             JRT        

    8   AMANDA DYER                   ARTHUR DALY                             X          

    9   NICKY HUELIN                  LA BARCELONE DAVEY                      JRT        

   10   MARION MCILHERENE             PINELAN LADY LUCK AT XELBI              PAPILLON   

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  44 - K9 Cages Classic Small Jumping Comb 1-2

 

JUDGE: TONI JOHNSON                             ENTRY:   77                 COURSE TIME:  48.00secs

 

    1   DINA BINSTEAD                 MIRALYN DANCING KING                    TOY POODLE 

    2   KATIE SHORT                   SHORTY MISCHIEF MAKER                   X          

    3   DANIEL CROXFORD               OBAY TRULY DANIELS DREAM                SHELTIE    

    4   MAUREEN GOODCHILD             CRYSTALGORSE PIONEER                    MIN POODLE 

    5   LOUISE MACFARLANE             MY DREAMER BELIEVER                     WESTIE     

    6   CARL GIBSON                   SIMPLY SHELLEY                          X          

    7   HAYLEY WILSON                 BLUE EYE SIR SPENCE                     X          

    8   JEAN GADENNE                  SIRENSONG FOREVER                       MIN POODLE 

    9   MARION MCILHERENE             PINELAN LADY LUCK AT XELBI              PAPILLON   

   10   SHEILA BROWN                  PELYNKA STARLIGHT                       CKCS       

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  45 - K9 Cages Classic Small Agility Comb 1-5

 

JUDGE: GARY DOYLE                               ENTRY:  133                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   JEANETTE TANDY                WEE BETSY BOO                           COLLIE X   

    2   JO EDWARDS                    PRETTY LITTLE WEASEL                    X          

    3   HAYLEY BRAY                   SIRENSONG WHATEVER WITH UPANOVA         MIN POODLE 

    4   HANNAH MITCHELL               SHANANDI SMASH'N' GRAB                  MIN POODLE 

    5   RITA LLOYDS                   WINTERS MOUSE HOUND PIP (AW)B           X          

    6   JACQUI ROBINSON               CASSCAT ASTRO PEA                       JRT        

    7   REBECCA SPARKES               EDGLONIAN FIREDANCE                     SHELTIE    

    8   JANE DEE                      MICADOR THE NUTTY PROFESSOR             TOY POODLE 

    9   SOPHIE WAYMOUTH               MY BRILLIANT MILLICENT                  JRT        

   10   ANGELA SALLIS                 KANZI THE DARK ONE                      PATTERDALE 

   11   CHRIS BALDWIN                 IF ONLY POOH BEAR                       X          

   12   ANGELA BAIN                   SHE A WHIRLING DERVISH                  X          

   13   TRACY RYAN                    MERRYTAIL FOXY LAD                      POMERANIAN 

   14   KERRY MURRAY                  SHERKARL BAND MASTER                    SHELTIE    

   15   KAREN BUGLER                  HEIDRON JOKER OF THE PACK               SHELTIE    

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  46 - K9 Cages Classic Small Jumping Comb 1-5

 

JUDGE: TONI JOHNSON                             ENTRY:  142                 COURSE TIME:  48.00secs

 

    1   HANNAH MITCHELL               SHANANDI SMASH'N' GRAB                  MIN POODLE 

    2   HAYLEY BRAY                   SIRENSONG WHATEVER WITH UPANOVA         MIN POODLE 

    3   CHRIS BALDWIN                 IF ONLY POOH BEAR                       X          

    4   VANESSA LAYTON                KARAMUGI A LITTLE BIT MORE AW           MIN POODLE 

    5   ODETTE FOSTER                 MIONAS ATUIT                            X          

    6   JULIE DOWLE                   THE GORGEOUS GYPSY TART                 X          

    7   JEFF WALTON                   CHAZEY MIDNIGHT SPECIAL                 SHELTIE    

    8   VANESSA LAYTON                RAEANNE LITTLE JUMPING BEAN             MIN POODLE 

    9   MARK DOUGLAS                  DANFREBEK STAR BLOSSOM AT STARSOFMARS   SHELTIE    

   10   ANGELA BAIN                   SHE A WHIRLING DERVISH                  X          

   11   DOROTHY SOUTHEY               TIGER ON THE ROAD                       X          

   12   LESLEY WILKS                  MY FIZZICAL ATTRACTION                  W/COCKER   

   13   GEMMA HAYCOCK                 FLUFFY ANGEL                            X          

   14   JACQUI ROBINSON               CASSCAT ASTRO PEA                       JRT        

   15   ANGELA CARTER                 KANGILIS MOULIN ROUGE                   MIN POODLE 

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  47 - K9 Cages Classic Small Agility Comb 6-7

 

JUDGE: SIMON CHANDLER                           ENTRY:   67                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   BERNADETTE BAY                OBAY TRULY WICKED                       SHELTIE    

    2   MIRANDA FRANKHAM              LIRREN NIGHT SHIFT  AW                  SHELTIE    

    3   NICOLA GARRETT                OBAY TRULY DRIVEN                       SHELTIE    

    4   DAVID ALDERSON                STEELTHORN RUM TRUFFLE                  TOY POODLE 

    5   PEGGY BRISCOE                 O'BAY TRULY TAKING A CHANCE             SHELTIE    

    6   JOSEP BOIX                    FOSCA DE CASA FERMA                     SHELTIE    

    7   DAWN WEAVER                   AG. CH. PIQUANT PAINTED SUNSHINE        MIN POODLE 

    8   GILL ZUCZKOWSKA               MAGGOT RACER                            X          

    9   MIRANDA FRANKHAM              CHANDLING IDIOTS CHARGER  AW            SHELTIE    

   10   HELEN DAVEY-SMITH             RESCUE ME HENRY                         X          

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  48 - K9 Cages Classic Small Jumping Comb 6-7

 

JUDGE: TONY GRIFFIN                             ENTRY:   66                 COURSE TIME:  40.00secs

 

    1   BERNADETTE BAY                OBAY TRULY WICKED                       SHELTIE    

    2   CLIFFORD TRULUCK              NINA PRIDE OF LEILA                     X          

    3   NICOLA GARRETT                OBAY TRULY DRIVEN                       SHELTIE    

    4   PEGGY BRISCOE                 O'BAY TRULY TAKING A CHANCE             SHELTIE    

    5   JOSEP BOIX                    FOSCA DE CASA FERMA                     SHELTIE    

    6   LORRAINE DREW                 TRIO OF VALGRAY                         X          

    7   JEANETTE TANDY                BUDDY OF THE DALE                       BORD TERRIER

    8   CARL MILLARD                  TAZMANIAN DEVIL                         YORKIE     

    9   MICHELLE GRIFFITHS            CRINKLEY BOB'S COMEKIT (AW)             X          

   10   DAWN WEAVER                   AG. CH. PIQUANT PAINTED SUNSHINE        MIN POODLE 

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  49 - K9 Cages Junior Classic Agility U12 C1-7

 

JUDGE: MICHELLE WARD                            ENTRY:   0                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   SOPHIE BALCHIN                FANTASTIC ELASTIC AW                    WSD        

    2   OLIVER RIGBY                  FLIRTY LITTLE MOLLY                     B/C        

    3   LAURA CALDWELL-NICHOLLS       SAXY BEAST                              JRT        

    4   SAM CHAPMAN                   MISSY MO                                WSD        

    5   LAUREN KITSON                 BREESER NIGHTS                          WSD        

    6   ASHLEIGH STURMAN              RED ROULADE                             CKCS       

    7   KATY JAMES                    MONELLI MINI ME                         ITAL G/HOUND

    8   ROBBIE SMITH                  MIDNIGHT DREAMER                        WSD        

    9   KATIE ROSENDALE               LITTLE SUSS SIX JACK                    JRT        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  50 - K9 Cages Junior Classic Jumping U12 C1-7

 

JUDGE: MICHELLE WARD                            ENTRY:   0                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   SOPHIE BALCHIN                FANTASTIC ELASTIC AW                    WSD        

    2   ROBBIE SMITH                  MIDNIGHT DREAMER                        WSD        

    3   OLIVER RIGBY                  FLIRTY LITTLE MOLLY                     B/C        

    4   SAM CHAPMAN                   MISSY MO                                WSD        

    5   LAURA CALDWELL-NICHOLLS       SAXY BEAST                              JRT        

    6   MICHAEL GARDNER               RUNWAY HOLLY                            WSD        

    7   JADE GUNNS                    ALICE SPRINGS                           X          

    8   MORGAN HILDERSLEY             MORGANS RED TED                         WSD         

    9   ABIGAIL BOXALL                STAMFORD BLUE                           B/C        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  51 - K9 Cages Jnr Classic Agility 12-15 C1-7

 

JUDGE: MICHELLE WARD                            ENTRY:   0                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   ANTHONY CLARKE                GEMMADEAN BLACK MAGIC                   COLLIE X   

    2   JENNI MACHON                  MOMERRY DASHING DEXTER AW               WSD        

    3   HANNAH SMITH                  BUZZ BY NAME BUZZ BY NATURE AT UPANOVA  COLLIE X   

    4   CHARLOTTE WOLVERSON           DELINQUENT DOLLY                        X          

    5   CONNOR BRADDICK               TOUCHANGO FLY HIGH                      B/C        

    6   CHARLOTTE WOLVERSON           JAZZ-ER-SIZE                            X          

    7   GRACE CARTER-RUMP             RAEANNE PICTURE THIS                    MIN POODLE 

    8   HOLLIE HINTON                 SHANOWL PARTY PHIZZ                     B/C        

    9   ADAM HISCOCKS                 FOXEARTH FATAL BEAUTY AT YELDUST        S/COLLIE   

   10   KARL MUNNINGS                 RED EDDY GO                             KC SPANIEL 

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  52 - K9 Cages Jnr Classic Jumping 12-15 C1-7

 

JUDGE: MICHELLE WARD                            ENTRY:   0                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   ANTHONY CLARKE                GEMMADEAN BLACK MAGIC                   COLLIE X   

    2   KATHRYN NORTON                RUBY JEWEL OF JOLYSSES                  X           

    3   DARREN GRAHAM                 RICHTA BLADE RUNNER                     WSD        

    4   CHARLOTTE WOLVERSON           DELINQUENT DOLLY                        X          

    5   KARL MUNNINGS                 OURWAY SAM                              S/VALLHUND 

    6   KERRY MUNNINGS                WICCAWEYS TEGAN FIZZ                    WSD        

    7   CHARLOTTE WOLVERSON           JAZZ-ER-SIZE                            X          

    8   REBECCA HERBERT               ZACK                                    WSD        

    9   CHLOE MACHON                  CHASING RAINBOWS                        X          

   10   ADAM HISCOCKS                 FOXEARTH FATAL BEAUTY AT YELDUST        S/COLLIE