DOGS IN NEED 2007        AGILITY AID                13th-19th August '07

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS   1 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Comb 1-2 PT 1

 

JUDGE: ALAN HUMPHREYS                           ENTRY: 170                 COURSE TIME:  55.00secs

 

    1   DIANE NASH                    TANAMERYE FORTUNE                       B/C        

    2   KAREN HOLLEY                  KALAMITY KEZ                            WSD        

    3   FIONA WALKER                  MISCHIEF MANAGED                        LURCHER     

    4   AMANDA BROPHY                 ADDLETHORPE KASA                        ESS        

    5   IAN ARMSTRONG                 MR MISCHIEF                             GSD        

    6   REBECCA WAITE                 BAILEY BOO                              COLLIE X   

    7   LIZ BROWN                     TEARAWAY CAZ                            WSD        

    8   KATHERINE MARTIN              BROWN'S HILL BOY                        ESS        

    9   PATRICIA LOVE                 WILDKAP EARLY RISER                     WSD        

   10   TRACY MOEREL                  QUINTANA JOLLY SWAGMAN                  GSHP       

   11   JASON STURMAN                 WHISKEY CHASER                          GSD        

   12   CAROLINE GUNNS                BONVIVANT HAZUR                         MALINOIS   

   13   ZOE WEST                      LUBECKER SIMBA OF TREZVEN               GSD        

   14   CAROL JONES                   OLI LITTLE MISHCHIEF                    X          

   15   LARRY JACKSON                 TORWOOD COOL CUCUMBER                   F/COAT RET 

   16   CHARLOTTE MARTIN              MARY POPPET LICKETY SPLIT               WSD        

   17   CHRISTINE BROWN               THEBERTON BELLE OF THE BALL             WSD        

   18   BOB WICKHAM                   SAMIKANS RACIE GRACIE                   X          

   19   JANE HEDGES                   TREVORSILK INDIAN QUEEN CDEX            F/COAT RET 

   20   TUNDE BELL                    MICCOSUKEES SHE'S MY DREAM              SCHNAUZER  

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS   1 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Comb 1-2 PT 2

 

JUDGE: ALAN HUMPHREYS                           ENTRY: 170                 COURSE TIME:  55.00secs

 

    1   PAUL MAIDWELL                 HEAVY INFANTRY                          WSD        

    2   JENNY SLADE                   SHANOWL MERRY CHRISTMAS                 X          

    3   HANNAH LYON                   HENRY NOBLE ROCK                        ESS        

    4   VAL POINGDESTRE               CHE JACK OF HEARTS                      WSD        

    5   HANNAH LYON                   IN MEMORY OF MONTY                      ESS        

    6   SARAH VAILE                   WILDSEA  KELP                           B/C        

    7   CAROL MEROLA                  DON'T DILLY DALLY ALLY                  X          

    8   MARY GOUGH                    SPRINGDALE CRACKERJACK                  X          

    9   TRACY WALKER                  PERFECT PARTNER                         WSD        

   10   SOPHIE MORE                   WANDERING WILLOW                        X          

   11   JESSICA JONES                 BROMLEYS GIRL                           GSP        

   12   PETER EDNEY                   MAGIC MILLIE AW (S)                     WSD        

   13   MICHELLE GILES                MY HOLLY BERRY AW                       X          

   14   ELAINE NASH                   MILKA CREAM OF DEVON                    WSD        

   15   KERRY MARTIN                  RICH SAPHIRE                            WSD        

   16   SUZANNE BIGGS                 SWEET LIKE CHOCOLATE                    LURCHER    

   17   NICOLA MCCULLOCH              CHARCOLA'S PEPSI MAX                    WSD        

   18   NATALIE MITCHELL              MOSS THE CROSS                          COLLIE X   

   19   JOHN RUSSELL                  MAGIC ASSORTMENT                        WSD        

   20   JULIA HIBBINS                 BILLY GONE AWOL                         WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS   2 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Comb 1-2 PT 1

 

JUDGE: BARBARA EDLIN                            ENTRY: 176                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   NICOLA MCCULLOCH              CHARCOLA'S PEPSI MAX                    WSD        

    2   CLAIRE SAXTON                 MISHA MISHKOVSKY                        WSD        

    3   ANGELA PARRY                  MAYHEM MILLY                            X          

    4   JESSICA JONES                 VIEMAR FIRE NYIRAGONGO                  DOBERMANN  

    5   DAN TIBBS                     DEEANN GOODNIGHT MR TIG                 B/C        

    6   PAUL STEVENS                  BLADE THE RUNNER                        WSD        

    7   ANGELA MORRIS                 GOOD GOLLY MR OLLIE                     COLLIE X   

    8   TUNDE BELL                    MICCOSUKEES SHE'S MY DREAM              SCHNAUZER  

    9   KAREN YOUNG                   ROCK MELODY                             BEARDIE    

   10   KAREN YOUNG                   DEJA VUE MISTY BLUE                     WSD        

   11   TRACY MOEREL                  AURICHCALCUM UTOPIA                     H/VIZSLA   

   12   JASON STURMAN                 RYEWILLOW ZACHARIA SHADOW               GSD        

   13   SALLY BLOOM                   GROVEHURST INSTINCT                     LABRADOR   

   14   KAREN YOUNG                   POETRY IN MOTION                        BEARDIE    

   15   NATALIE MITCHELL              MOSS THE CROSS                          COLLIE X   

   16   AMANDA BROPHY                 ADDLETHORPE KASA                        ESS        

   17   CHRISTOPHER LYE               DETANIA BREWSTER                        B/C        

   18   BOB WICKHAM                   SAMIKANS RACIE GRACIE                   X          

   19   NAOMI BUSK                    SKIP TO MY LOU                          WSD        

   20   ANDY DRURY                    BONNIELIN CRAKERJAK                     BEARDIE    

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS   2 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Comb 1-2 PT 2

 

JUDGE: BARBARA EDLIN                            ENTRY: 176                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   NIGEL RUDD                    TAMMY FAYRE LADY                        WSD        

    2   RACHAEL FROST                 LITTLE MR MEENA                         X          

    3   CHARLOTTE JARRAD              APPLEDOWN ACER                          WSD        

    4   FRANCIS BUGLER                CALLAWEN DAZZLING COMET                 B/C        

    5   JENNY SLADE                   SHANOWL MERRY CHRISTMAS                 X          

    6   DAVID TIMMS                   WIZ BANG OF SPRINGDALE                  X          

    7   KIM SMITH                     XPRESHUN IN RICH MOCHA                  B/C        

    8   SUZANNE BIGGS                 SWEET LIKE CHOCOLATE                    LURCHER    

    9   SOPHIE MORE                   TOTALLY TWIGGY                          WSD        

   10   SOPHIE MORE                   WANDERING WILLOW                        X          

   11   TRACY WALKER                  MISTER MISCHIEVOUS                      WSD        

   12   HANNAH LYON                   IN MEMORY OF MONTY                      ESS        

   13   KENNY WADDELL                 CANEN KIM                               B/C         

   14   DERRICK YOUNG                 DARK MAGICAL DELIGHT                    GSD        

   15   ROBERT MAXTED                 MENT TU BE                              B/C        

   16   LARRY JACKSON                 WALNUTFARM MULBERRY   AW                F/COAT RET 

   17   TRACY WALKER                  PERFECT PARTNER                         WSD        

   18   KATE TARGETT                  KLICKON LLYCOS OF XANDOA                X          

   19   TRACY MOEREL                  QUINTANA JOLLY SWAGMAN                  GSHP       

   20   JAN FOX                       ZOLA POWER                              WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS   4 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Comb 1-5 PT 1

 

JUDGE: ALISON GAYTON                            ENTRY: 156                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   ALEX FINNIE                   FLYNNTASTIC RED MIST                    WSD        

    2   LISA GANTLY                   CARITAS CASHEL BLUE                     WSD        

    3   CHRIS POINGDESTRE             SHANOWL ALWAYS ZED                      B/C        

    4   DEBBIE PRIOR                  KILLIEBRAE ROSS                         B/C        

    5   ALISON GERMAN                 LIBBIE THE KID                          WSD        

    6   PETE CATT                     ALL SORTS OF MISCHIEF                   WSD        

    7   JOHN CUSWORTH                 MASTAMARINER OCEAN QUEST                B/C        

    8   MARC WINGATE-WYNNE            WOODSORREL BRIGHT WINGS                 B/C         

    9   DEBBIE PRIOR                  ASTLEY LITTLE LOCHIE                    WSD        

   10   JANET NERO                    BEEFELLS BORTON SPECK                   WSD        

   11   TOM HADAWAY                   XPERI MENTAL                            WSD        

   12   CAROL JAMIESON                AKAMAI FLEET                            B/C        

   13   EMMA ROUSE                    SLY FLY SHIFTY FRED                     WSD        

   14   DAVE BLACKSHAW                JUST ACE                                B/C        

   15   CLIFF SALES                   NOTHING DOWN CHARLIE BROWN              WSD        

   16   TOM HADAWAY                   THYME TWO PANIC                         WSD        

   17   SARAH BOXALL                  HOT DOT SERENADE                        B/C        

   18   HILARY CREW                   LUNARLITE CINDERELLA AW                 WSD        

   19   SARAH COVERDALE               ROYALIST ANNIE                          B/C        

   20   JUDI DUFFY                    EASTHAUGH SEA WARRIOR                   GSP        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS   4 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Comb 1-5 PT 2

 

JUDGE: ALISON GAYTON                            ENTRY: 156                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   AMANDA PIGG                   BRYNING RISE N SHINE                    B/C        

    2   DAVE HUTCHINSON               NOBITE POETIC LICENCE                   B/C        

    3   KATHRIN TASKER                WIN SOME WINNIE AW                      LURCHER    

    4   KAREN COLE                    SHANOWL JUST PRETTY IN PINK             B/C        

    5   NICK CIRKET                   KAELEON MISS FLECKTACULAR               B/C        

    6   NIGEL STAINES                 GO BALLISTIC AWS                        X          

    7   MARY RAY                      WOODSORREL RED DEVIL                    B/C        

    8   KAY DIGBY                     APPLELAD TAD                            WSD        

    9   SUE DENNISON                  WOODSORREL MILLIE                       B/C        

   10   HAZEL TAIT                    SLINKY MALINKI                          WSD        

   11   SANDRA CLANCY                 SARAMAK DANCING BRAVE                   WSD        

   12   DEBORAH CUSWORTH              MASTAMARINER SEA FLECK                  B/C        

   13   NIKKI MURDEN                  LUNARLITE LILIUS                        WSD        

   14   MIKE HEWITT                   STARSIDE QUEEN AMEDALA                  B/C        

   15   ROB WATSON                    DANNY'S BOY OF DAISLEN                  WSD        

   16   CAROL PROCTER                 SHEPS CHOICE                            WSD        

   17   MARY RAY                      RED HOT FOXY MUSIC                      WSD        

   18   TERRY INSULL                  MARVELLOUS MAVIS                        B/C        

   19   JANE ESHELBY                  DAK ATTACK                              B/C        

   20   PHILIP CHAUNCY                BELLA SU OF VALGRAY                     WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS   4 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Comb 1-5 PT 3

 

JUDGE: NEIL HARDING                             ENTRY: 156                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   HELEN BUCKLEY                 JAZZIE JESS OF VALGRAY                  WSD        

    2   SELENA BRAY                   FALCONMOOR CRUISE CONTROL               B/C        

    3   TERESSA BELLINGHAM            LIGHT FENTASTIC                         WSD        

    4   PATRICIA SHAPLAND             MOLLIE ON A MISSION                     B/C        

    5   MARIAN BARNES                 BUDDY GOT WISER                         WSD        

    6   LESLEY WILKS                  ASHPEN  AMAZING ACE   A.W.              WSD        

    7   LISA THOMPSON                 WYNMALLEN INDISCREET AW                 B/C        

    8   STEVE TREAMER                 AGGRAVATING AGNES                       B/C        

    9   IAN BALCHIN                   HAVOCSMILL SIXTH SENSE AW               B/C        

   10   MICHELLE WARD                 FIZZI'S TAYLOR MAID                     COLLIE X   

   11   SELENA BRAY                   ALTRICIA LIBBY'S GREET AT UPANOVA       B/C        

   12   HEIDI JOHNSON                 EDDIE MUNSTER                           LURCHER    

   13   JENNY BARBER                  ME & MY BIG MAC                         WSD        

   14   ARNOLD MOORE                  VODERVILLE SMART OPERATOR               B/C        

   15   SANDRA CHERRY                 TUMBLING ALLSORTS AWB                   WSD        

   16   LYNN JAMIESON                 PONDEBOY MACALYPSO AT KESELLIELYN       B/C        

   17   BOB LEWIS                     BASS ROCK OF THE NORTH                  WSD        

   18   SUE DENNISON                  SUNWOOD SEVENTH HEAVEN                  B/C        

   19   LYNDEN THOMPSON               EASY JET LAD AW(B)                      WSD        

   20   PAM CASHMORE                  KIRI WHIZZ AW                           WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS   4 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Comb 1-5 PT 4

 

JUDGE: CHRISTINE DUNNING                        ENTRY: 156                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   JASON GARDNER                 CHAFFORDS PRODIGY                       KELPI      

    2   JEREMY SPINK                  RED HOT LAZER BLAZER                    WSD        

    3   LOUISE GILMOUR                ITS SIMPLY FLASH                        WSD        

    4   PAUL OLDFIELD                 SVETA BLACK MAGIC                       WSD        

    5   JO BULLEN                     JJ THE JUMPING JESTER                   WSD        

    6   LINDA DOWELL                  ARNPRIORS BRIGHT SPARK                  B/C        

    7   KEITH BURGESS                 SIMPLY JED AT XENMUR                    WSD        

    8   JULIA KEARNEY                 LEA RAY LIZZIE                          WSD        

    9   JAYNE SPRIGGS                 ROSMARINUS SILVER POSY                  B/C        

   10   ANTONY JOHNSON                WICCAWEYS BENDASHA BOYO                 COLLIE X   

   11   MICHAEL FAIRLAMB              RACING-REDD CALI.     AW                WSD        

   12   COLIN JOHNSON                 TABONDI QUICKSILVER                     B/C        

   13   BILL CHUTER                   RICHTA BOBBY DAZZLER                    WSD        

   14   JANE JAMES                    JANES SCATTY MATTY                      WSD        

   15   FRANCES THATCHER              TOFFEE KNOWS. AW (S)                    WSD        

   16   DIANA WOODHOUSE               MAGIC ZIGGY                             WSD        

   17   NICKY HOLDEN                  KENWARD CASCA                           BEARDIE X  

   18   AMANDA FRANCIS                SOUTHLAWN ZEBEDEE BLUE NOTE             B/C        

   19   MARK WASSELL                  TIDESPRING BLACK PRINCE                 B/C        

   20   DAWN CAVANAGH                 HEATHLANDS DAWNFLYTE                    WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS   5 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Comb 1-5 PT 1

 

JUDGE: BOB BULLOCK                              ENTRY: 170                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   HAZEL TAIT                    SLINKY MALINKI                          WSD        

    2   DUNCAN CATON                  HEATHGATE FLY                           WSD        

    3   NORMAN LOVE                   DAY DREAM BELIEVER                      WSD        

    4   SUE DENNISON                  WOODSORREL MILLIE                       B/C        

    5   CAROL PROCTER                 SHEPS CHOICE                            WSD        

    6   CHRISTINE FREER               LUCKY ELSA                              WSD        

    7   NICOLE WINTERTON              NICNAC WITH A HINT OF MADNESS           WSD        

    8   RICHARD WAGNER                DREAM ON BABY                           B/C        

    9   MIKE WYATT                    TWIST OF MAGIC                          WSD        

   10   CATHERINE O'ROURKE            MEISTERWERK SMILER                      B/C        

   11   LESLEY WILKS                  ASHPEN  AMAZING ACE   A.W.              WSD        

   12   BRIAN EVANS                   LITTLE RED ROOSTER                      B/C        

   13   MIKE HEWITT                   SHINING JAY                             B/C        

   14   SANDRA GOODWIN                DUNCARREG GILDED STAR                   H/VIZSLA   

   15   LOUISE GILMOUR                PADDY THE IRISH ROVER                   WSD        

   16   GERRY EAST                    MY FIRST TRY                            WSD        

   17   TERESA STRETTON               TIZZY WHIZZY LETS GET BIZZY             WSD        

   18   GERRY EAST                    CLEO'S BEST JUMPER                      WSD        

   19   SANDRA CHERRY                 TUMBLING ALLSORTS AWB                   WSD        

   20   BERN HANRECK                  CHICHESTER CHIP                         WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS   5 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Comb 1-5 PT 2

 

JUDGE: BOB BULLOCK                              ENTRY: 170                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   SIMON PEACHEY                 ROSMARINUS RUM TWISTER                  B/C        

    2   MARC WINGATE-WYNNE            WOODSORREL BRIGHT WINGS                 B/C        

    3   TONI HARRISON-JONES           MEISTERWERK LITTLE MOUSE                B/C        

    4   JASON GARDNER                 CHAFFORDS PRODIGY                       KELPI      

    5   PAM CASHMORE                  MILO MISCHIEF MAKER                     WSD        

    6   ARTHUR READ                   BELLA NUTMEG AW                         WSD        

    7   JONATHAN HALES                TIASKY HALES THE SUN                    WSD        

    8   KAREN COLE                    SHANOWL JUST PRETTY IN PINK             B/C        

    9   RUTH ABRAHAMS                 GHOSTLAND BLUE RUSTLER (AW)             B/C        

   10   LORNA GOODBAN                 FLYNNTASTIC FLEET DREAMS AW             B/C        

   11   MARIE HEMBROW                 DUNNSLAYNE AWAY TO ME AT BLAIRMORE      WSD        

   12   MICHELE TAFFIJN BOIS          ARMATI'S CLASSIC CODI                   B/C        

   13   LISA THOMPSON                 WYNMALLEN INDISCREET AW                 B/C        

   14   SHARON PEARCE                 JET OFF JESSIE                          WSD        

   15   PETER HORSLER                 HOUDINI PRINCE                          B/C        

   16   ROSIE ISON                    CHIPPIDY DOO DAH                        COLLIE X   

   17   SUE STREET                    AGWAY AMETHYST                          B/C        

   18   MARK WASSELL                  TIDESPRING BLACK PRINCE                 B/C        

   19   ANTONY JOHNSON                WICCAWEYS BENDASHA BOYO                 COLLIE X   

   20   ROB HUNTER                    THOMAS FROM LIMES                       WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS   5 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Comb 1-5 PT 3

 

JUDGE: GARY HARRISON                            ENTRY: 170                 COURSE TIME:  40.00secs

 

    1   JEREMY SPINK                  RED HOT LAZER BLAZER                    WSD        

    2   SELENA BRAY                   FALCONMOOR CRUISE CONTROL               B/C        

    3   NANCY HUDSON                  BRYNING RED RASCAL                      B/C        

    4   LYNNE WARD                    WAGGERLAND ROOKIE                       B/C        

    5   DIANA WOODHOUSE               LITTLE MISS MEGGIE                      WSD        

    6   CAROLE MATTHEWS               LOTTS QUICK DECISION                    B/C        

    7   NIC JONES                     SLIEVE DIGIT (ISDS)                     B/C        

    8   FRANCES THATCHER              TOFFEE KNOWS. AW (S)                    WSD        

    9   ALISTAIR BRAY                 FAZE FOX IT UP                          WSD        

   10   BRIAN CHALMERS                KAMARDA CARREARAS                       B/C        

   11   SARA BENNETT                  THE GUS BUSTER                          B/C        

   12   PAT FENCOTT                   RED ILAND OF VALGRAY                    WSD        

   13   MARIAN BARNES                 BUDDY GOT WISER                         WSD        

   14   NINA GIBSON                   READY STEADY ZEBBI AW                   WSD        

   15   PETER HARRISON-JONES          FEN KAE FEN                             WSD        

   16   JACKEY SLATER                 LUNARLITE JUICEY LUCY AW                WSD        

   17   ROSIE ISON                    THE LOONEY TOON                         COLLIE X   

   18   MARY RAY                      WOODSORREL RED DEVIL                    B/C        

   19   SALLY HARROP                  RUNS LIKE CLOCKWORK                     WSD        

   20   STEVE CROXFORD                ROBBIE PACEMEISTER                      B/C        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS   5 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Comb 1-5 PT 4

 

JUDGE: GARY HARRISON                            ENTRY: 170                 COURSE TIME:  40.00secs

 

    1   CLIVE SNOOK                   DESIGNER DIESELS BOY                    WSD        

    2   EMMA CONLISK                  WAGGERLAND STYTCHWYTCHERY               B/C        

    3   LISA GANTLY                   LEYANDERS MOULIN ROUGE                  B/C        

    4   JANE LING                     FLASH OF FINN                           WSD        

    5   PETE CATT                     ALL SORTS OF MISCHIEF                   WSD        

    6   ROBINA MARTIN                 MIM'S MAGICAL MAISIE                    X          

    7   HEIDI WESTLEY                 FAIRLEA TEGG AW                         B/C        

    8   ANDREW GIBSON                 ANDREWS CHEEKY CHILI                    WSD        

    9   VICTORIA GLANVILLE            WISTARIA DRIFT                          B/C        

   10   MIKE FAIRLAMB                 RACING-REDD NUGGETT.       AW           WSD        

   11   DAVID RYAN                    ONCE SEEN NEVER FORGOTTEN               COLLIE X   

   12   KATHRIN TASKER                WIN SOME WINNIE AW                      LURCHER    

   13   EMMA CONLISK                  BEANCROFT BERTIE AW(S)                  WSD        

   14   SARAH HOWARD                  GWYN FAIR BORN                          WSD        

   15   SARAH COVERDALE               ROYALIST MEG AW                         B/C        

   16   SANDRA CLANCY                 SARAMAK DANCING BRAVE                   WSD        

   17   PETE DANIELLS                 MICKAMAU TONY'S LAD                     B/C        

   18   STEVE TREAMER                 AGGRAVATING AGNES                       B/C         

   19   BILL CHUTER                   RICHTA BOBBY DAZZLER                    WSD        

   20   GARRY MCCORMACK               MOONLIGHT JESS                          B/C        

 

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  10 - K9 Cages ABC Classic Lge Agility Com 1-7

 

JUDGE: Bill Glover                              ENTRY:  142                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   DAVE LEACH                    BONVIVANT KALLISTO                      MALINOIS   

    2   DIANE GRIFFIN                 HEIDRON INKA'S CHASING LUCK             GROENENDAEL

    3   PATRICK TUNDERS               ARCO VD LOBO HOEVE                      BSD        

    4   NIGEL STAINES                 MORGANS ASSASSIN                        KELPIE     

    5   JANE ANDERSON                 CORIE'S BOOMERANG BINDI                 KELPIE     

    6   STEVE BURTON                  DELARK LUCKY CHASE                      GROENENDAEL

    7   CARL LUMLEY                   CORRIES POWERED BY NITROUS              KELPIE     

    8   ANNE CHALLIS                  LOUANDI BRONZED TEAK                    BSD        

    9   CARL LUMLEY                   WOOLSTONE DINGODILE                     A/KELPIE   

   10   EMILY BARNES                  SPARKLING LUCAS                         X          

   11   SARA GILDING                  RYKAS TEER MARIA                        X          

   12   MICHELE GUERIN                LADY SHERA                              X          

   13   ANNE NORTON                   JOLYSEES HARRY'S MAGIC                  X          

   14   GARY DOYLE                    EXCELLENCE IN EBONY                     LABRADOR   

   15   LUCIE TUCKNOTT                ACCRA FIZING WHIZBEE                    ASD        

   16   HEIDI TOTESAUT                HEIDRON SHE'S A LADY                    BSD        

   17   DENISE MOON                   ACCRA OH MORE SCANDAL                   ASD        

   18   LYNDEN THOMPSON               MAXY MAX OF FLITTON  AW(S)              X          

   19   CHRIS ALLEN                   WASSETWIRE BILLABONG                    GWHP       

   20   CLIVE HILDERSLEY              WATERSPRITE OF OZ                       AUS KELPIE 

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  11 - K9 Cages ABC Classic Lge Jump Comb 1-7

 

JUDGE: BILL GLOVER                              ENTRY:  167                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   DIANE GRIFFIN                 HEIDRON FIN'S CHASING TIME              GROENENDAEL

    2   DAVE LEACH                    BONVIVANT KALLISTO                      MALINOIS   

    3   LISA JORDAN                   SABLEBLACK RED ARROW                    BSD        

    4   DIANE GRIFFIN                 HEIDRON INKA'S CHASING LUCK             GROENENDAEL

    5   ANNE CHALLIS                  LOUANDI CREOLE                          BSD        

    6   MICHELE GUERIN                DELARK CAITLIN OF ANDALUSIA             GROENENDAEL

    7   LISA JORDAN                   HURRIKANE INCA                          BSD        

    8   PATRICK TUNDERS               ARCO VD LOBO HOEVE                      BSD        

    9   CARL LUMLEY                   CORRIES POWERED BY NITROUS              KELPIE     

   10   NIGEL STAINES                 MORGANS ASSASSIN                        KELPIE     

   11   GILL RADDINGS                 MINKA MORGAN CHECK CDEX                 TERVEUREN  

   12   ANNE NORTON                   JOLYSEES HARRY'S MAGIC                  X          

   13   SALLY TURNER                  MINKA KINGDOM RACE                      BSD        

   14   MARK DOUGLAS                  DISHY SCARLET UNDER STARSOFMARS AW      ASD        

   15   JANE ANDERSON                 CORIE'S BOOMERANG BINDI                 KELPIE     

   16   ALAN SCORE                    TRUBON BIKAO'S TRYST                    WEIMARANER 

   17   CHRISTINE HAYNES              MUTTY MAX A MILLION                     X          

   18   SUZANNE MORRISON              SULYNBOURNE MISCHIEF MAKER              BEARDIE    

   19   CLIVE HILDERSLEY              WATERSPRITE OF OZ                       AUS KELPIE 

   20   SARA GILDING                  RYKAS TEER MARIA                        X          

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  17 - K9 Cages Classic Small Agility Comb 1-2

 

JUDGE: ALISON GAYTON                            ENTRY:   71                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   JESSICA SMITH                 GO GO POPTASTIC                         SHELTIE    

    2   DANIEL CROXFORD               OBAY TRULY DANIELS DREAM                SHELTIE    

    3   LOUISE MACFARLANE             MY DREAMER BELIEVER                     WESTIE     

    4   HAYLEY WILSON                 BLUE EYE SIR SPENCE                     X          

    5   AMANDA DYER                   ARTHUR DALY                             X          

    6   JESSICA SMITH                 MORNING BREEZE                          BORD TERRIER

    7   NICKY HUELIN                  LA BARCELONE DAVEY                      JRT        

    8   SHEILA BROWN                  PELYNKA STARLIGHT                       CKCS       

    9   MARION MCILHERENE             PINELAN LADY LUCK AT XELBI              PAPILLON   

   10   JEAN GADENNE                  SIRENSONG FOREVER                       MIN POODLE 

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  18 - K9 Cages Classic Small Jumping Comb 1-2

 

JUDGE: ROGER GRIFFIN                            ENTRY:   72                 COURSE TIME:  38.00secs

 

    1   ADRIENNE ATKINSON             BLACK TESS                              X          

    2   GEORGINA CATON                WHITE TORNADO WIZZ                      JRT         

    3   NATALIE MITCHELL              THE WOODSTER                            X          

    4   DINA BINSTEAD                 MIRALYN DANCING KING                    TOY POODLE 

    5   DANIEL CROXFORD               OBAY TRULY DANIELS DREAM                SHELTIE    

    6   JESSICA SMITH                 GO GO POPTASTIC                         SHELTIE    

    7   KATIE SHORT                   SHORTY MISCHIEF MAKER                   X          

    8   HAYLEY WILSON                 BLUE EYE SIR SPENCE                     X          

    9   DONNA MEREDITH                BORDER-ROSE RUMBA                       CKCS       

   10   SAMANTHA HOARE                SERENGLADE RAGTIME                      PAPILLON   

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  19 - K9 Cages Classic Small Agility Comb 1-5

 

JUDGE: CHRISTINE DUNNING                        ENTRY:  139                 COURSE TIME:  48.00secs

 

    1   JEANETTE TANDY                WEE BETSY BOO                           COLLIE X   

    2   DAWN WEAVER                   TONRING JUST A PUZZLE                   PAPILLON   

    3   MANDY-SUE SARTI               STONEBRIDGE BLACK MAGIC                 PATTERDALE 

    4   MELANIE FISHER                PERRYGREEN JILL                         W/COCKER   

    5   JULIE DOWLE                   THE GORGEOUS GYPSY TART                 X          

    6   JEFF WALTON                   CHAZEY MIDNIGHT SPECIAL                 SHELTIE    

    7   ANGELA SALLIS                 KANZI THE DARK ONE                      PATTERDALE 

    8   VANESSA LAYTON                RAEANNE LITTLE JUMPING BEAN             MIN POODLE 

    9   TRACY WHITE                   RAEANNE'S MOMENT OF MADNESS             MIN POODLE 

   10   ROB HUNTER                    SUZI QUE                                X          

   11   CHRISTINE BARRETT             BUZZ OFF IM BUSY                        JRT        

   12   ANGELA CARTER                 KANGILIS MOULIN ROUGE                   MIN POODLE 

   13   JO ODD                        WOODSHOLE FOXY LADY                     BORD TERRIER

   14   ANGELA BAIN                   SHE A WHIRLING DERVISH                  X          

   15   LISA STURMAN                  BRYASH STARLIGHT                        CKCS       

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  20 - K9 Cages Classic Small Jumping Comb 1-5

 

JUDGE: NEIL HARDING                             ENTRY:  146                 COURSE TIME:  40.00secs

 

    1   MARK DOUGLAS                  DANFREBEK STAR BLOSSOM AT STARSOFMARS   SHELTIE    

    2   JEFF WALTON                   CHAZEY MIDNIGHT SPECIAL                 SHELTIE    

    3   DAWN WEAVER                   TONRING JUST A PUZZLE                   PAPILLON   

    4   ODETTE FOSTER                 MIONAS ATUIT                            X          

    5   ANGELA SALLIS                 KANZI THE DARK ONE                      PATTERDALE 

    6   CHRIS BALDWIN                 IF ONLY POOH BEAR                       X          

    7   TRACY WHITE                   RAEANNE'S MOMENT OF MADNESS             MIN POODLE 

    8   MELANIE FISHER                PERRYGREEN JILL                         W/COCKER   

    9   CHRISTINE BARRETT             BUZZ OFF IM BUSY                        JRT        

   10   C LUCKETT                     SPITEWINTER BREEZE                      AUS TERRIER

   11   RITA LLOYDS                   WINTERS MOUSE HOUND PIP (AW)B           X          

   12   ROB HUNTER                    SUZI QUE                                X          

   13   VANESSA LAYTON                RAEANNE LITTLE JUMPING BEAN             MIN POODLE 

   14   MARY.ANN NESTER               CRYSTALGORSE GARI BOLDI HTM ST EX       MIN POODLE 

   15   ANGELA CARTER                 KANGILIS MOULIN ROUGE                   MIN POODLE 

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  21 - K9 Cages Classic Smalll Agility Comb 6-7

 

JUDGE: ROGER GRIFFIN                            ENTRY:   69                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   BERNADETTE BAY                OBAY TRULY WICKED                       SHELTIE    

    2   NICOLA GARRETT                OBAY TRULY DRIVEN                       SHELTIE    

    3   DAWN WEAVER                   AG. CH. PIQUANT PAINTED SUNSHINE        MIN POODLE 

    4   ROGER VAN DE LAARSCHOT        DOUBLE DUTCH TROYKE                     SHELTIE    

    5   LORRAINE DREW                 TRIO OF VALGRAY                         X          

    6   KATE LUGMAYER                 JUST JOKING                             JRT        

    7   JOSEP BOIX                    FOSCA DE CASA FERMA                     SHELTIE    

    8   DAVID ALDERSON                STEELTHORN RUM TRUFFLE                  TOY POODLE 

    9   PEGGY BRISCOE                 O'BAY TRULY TAKING A CHANCE             SHELTIE    

   10   GLENN SMART                   MUTLEY RUSSEL AW                        X          

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  22 - K9 Cages Classic Small Jumping Comb 6-7

 

JUDGE: DAVID COWDEROY                           ENTRY:   68                 COURSE TIME:  40.00secs

 

    1   NICOLA GARRETT                OBAY TRULY DRIVEN                       SHELTIE    

    2   DAWN WEAVER                   AG. CH. PIQUANT PAINTED SUNSHINE        MIN POODLE 

    3   LORRAINE DREW                 TRIO OF VALGRAY                         X          

    4   CARL MILLARD                  TAZMANIAN DEVIL                         YORKIE     

    5   ANGELA GADENNE                KANGILIS WHOOPI WITH RAEANNE AW         MIN POODLE 

    6   HELEN DAVEY-SMITH             RESCUE ME HENRY                         X          

    7   ROGER VAN DE LAARSCHOT        DOUBLE DUTCH TROYKE                     SHELTIE    

    8   KATE LUGMAYER                 JUST JOKING                             JRT        

    9   LINDA HUTCHINSON              UPANOVER NEW EDITION                    MIN POODLE 

   10   KATE LUGMAYER                 GUESTWICK FINE CHANCE                   JRT        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  24 - K9 Cages Junior Classic Agility U12 C1-7

 

JUDGE: SARAH MACNEIL                            ENTRY:   0                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   ROBBIE SMITH                  MIDNIGHT DREAMER                        WSD        

    2   SOPHIE BALCHIN                FANTASTIC ELASTIC AW                    WSD        

    3   MORGAN HILDERSLEY             MORGANS RED TED                         WSD        

    4   HAZEL SARTI                   TOSARI CASSILERO DEL DIABLO             B/C        

    5   SAM CHAPMAN                   MISSY MO                                WSD        

    6   JADE GUNNS                    ALICE SPRINGS                           X          

    7   ASHLEIGH STURMAN              RED ROULADE                             CKCS       

    8   OLIVER RIGBY                  FLIRTY LITTLE MOLLY                     B/C        

    9   ABIGAIL BOXALL                STAMFORD BLUE                           B/C        

   10   SARAH WOLVERSON               ASHPEN SANTA'S SECRET                   X          

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  25 - K9 Cages Junior Classic Jumping U12 C1-7

 

JUDGE: SARAH MACNEIL                            ENTRY:   0                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   SOPHIE BALCHIN                FANTASTIC ELASTIC AW                    WSD        

    2   ROBBIE SMITH                  MIDNIGHT DREAMER                        WSD        

    3   LAUREN KITSON                 BREESER NIGHTS                          WSD        

    4   SAM CHAPMAN                   MISSY MO                                WSD        

    5   HAZEL SARTI                   TOSARI CASSILERO DEL DIABLO             B/C         

    6   MICHAEL GARDNER               RUNWAY HOLLY                            WSD        

    7   ASHLEIGH STURMAN              RED ROULADE                             CKCS       

    8   SARAH WOLVERSON               ASHPEN SANTA'S SECRET                   X          

    9   LAURA CALDWELL-NICHOLLS       SAXY BEAST                              JRT        

   10   KATY JAMES                    MONELLI MINI ME                         ITAL G/HOUND

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  26 - K9 Cages Jnr Classic Agility 12-15 C1-7

 

JUDGE: SARAH MACNEIL                            ENTRY:   0                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   BILL FRASER                   FATS DOMINO OF CRAZYMAESY               WSD        

    2   KATHRYN NORTON                RUBY JEWEL OF JOLYSSES                  X          

    3   CHARLOTTE WOLVERSON           JAZZ-ER-SIZE                            X          

    4   KARL MUNNINGS                 OURWAY SAM                              S/VALLHUND 

    5   ASHLEIGH BUTLER               FLUFFY BUFFY OF ASHPEN                  X          

    6   ADAM HISCOCKS                 FOXEARTH FATAL BEAUTY AT YELDUST        S/COLLIE   

    7   SARAH GARDNER                 SPILMAH DAWN CHORUS                     G/SPITZ    

    8   ASHLEIGH BUTLER               ASHPEN IMA REDCOAT                      WSD        

    9   CHARLOTTE WOLVERSON           DELINQUENT DOLLY                        X          

   10   ADAM HISCOCKS                 DANICA REGAL RAG A MUFFIN               PAPILLON    

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  27 - K9 Cages Jnr Classic Jumping 12-15 C1-7

 

JUDGE: SARAH MACNEIL                            ENTRY:   0                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   CHARLEY MACNEIL               SARAMAK DANCING SCOT                    WSD         

    2   ANTHONY CLARKE                GEMMADEAN BLACK MAGIC                   COLLIE X   

    3   BILL FRASER                   FATS DOMINO OF CRAZYMAESY               WSD        

    4   HANNAH SMITH                  BUZZ BY NAME BUZZ BY NATURE AT UPANOVA  COLLIE X   

    5   DARREN GRAHAM                 RICHTA BLADE RUNNER                     WSD        

    6   JENNI MACHON                  DELARK LUCKY TOTAL ECLIPSE              GROENENDAEL

    7   CHLOE MACHON                  CHASING RAINBOWS                        X          

    8   ANDREW FISK                   PIPPIN OF THE SHIRE                     JRT        

    9   CHARLOTTE WOLVERSON           DELINQUENT DOLLY                        X          

   10   CHARLOTTE WOLVERSON           JAZZ-ER-SIZE                            X