DOGS IN NEED FINALS 2007              AGILITY AID                13th-19th August '07

RESULTS FOR CLASS   6 - GENESIS LARGE CLASSIC CB 1-2 FINAL

 

               JUDGE: LEE GIBSON                               ENTRY:   30                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

      1   1126  CHARLOTTE JARRAD                   APPLEDOWN ACER                          WSD           0f     31.24secs

      2    296  HANNAH LYON                        IN MEMORY OF MONTY                      ESS           0f     34.46secs

      3   1803  TRACY MOEREL                       QUINTANA JOLLY SWAGMAN                  GSHP          0f     34.86secs

      4    669  JESSICA JONES                      VIEMAR FIRE NYIRAGONGO                  DOBERMANN     0f     35.30secs

      5   1802  TRACY MOEREL                       AURICHCALCUM UTOPIA                     H/VIZSLA      0f     35.89secs

 

OTHER QUALIFIERS

           522  ANNA CHAMBERS                      SILENT WITNESS                          WSD        

          1231  BOB WICKHAM                        SAMIKANS RACIE GRACIE                   X          

            89  RACHAEL FROST                      LITTLE MR MEENA                         X          

           295  HANNAH LYON                        HENRY NOBLE ROCK                        ESS        

          1181  DAN TIBBS                          DEEANN GOODNIGHT MR TIG                 B/C        

           544  ANGELA MORRIS                      GOOD GOLLY MR OLLIE                     COLLIE X   

          1627  SOPHIE MORE                        WANDERING WILLOW                        X          

          1110  KAREN YOUNG                        DEJA VUE MISTY BLUE                     WSD        

           603  DEANNE NASH                        TANAMERYE FORTUNE                       B/C        

          1103  TRACY WALKER                       PERFECT PARTNER                         WSD        

          1628  SOPHIE MORE                        TOTALLY TWIGGY                          WSD        

          1078  IAN ARMSTRONG                      MR MISCHIEF                             GSD        

          1420  SUZANNE BIGGS                      SWEET LIKE CHOCOLATE                    LURCHER    

          1077  AMANDA BROPHY                      ADDLETHORPE KASA                        ESS        

          1121  TUNDE BELL                         MICCOSUKEES SHE'S MY DREAM              SCHNAUZER  

           330  CHARLOTTE MARTIN                   MARY POPPET LICKETY SPLIT               WSD        

           720  PATRICIA LOVE                      WILDKAP EARLY RISER                     WSD        

           665  ROBERT MAXTED                      MENT TU BE                              B/C        

          1530  KENNY WADDELL                      CANEN KIM                               B/C        

           801  JULIA HIBBINS                      BILLY GONE AWOL                         WSD        

           216  VAL POINGDESTRE                    CHE JACK OF HEARTS                      WSD        

          2176  JENNY SLADE                        SHANOWL MERRY CHRISTMAS                 X          

           662  NICOLA MCCULLOCH                   CHARCOLA'S PEPSI MAX                    WSD 

 

      

RESULTS FOR CLASS   7 - GENESIS LARGE CLASSIC CB 1-5 FINAL

 

               JUDGE: LEE GIBSON                               ENTRY:   40                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

      1   2313  KATHRIN TASKER                     WIN SOME WINNIE AW                      LURCHER       0f     27.50secs

      2   1279  MICHELE TAFFIJN BOIS               ARMATI'S CLASSIC CODI                   B/C           0f     28.04secs

      3   1620  NANCY HUDSON                       BRYNING RED RASCAL                      B/C           0f     28.71secs

      4   2167  FIONA VAUGHAN                      BLACK  DIAMOND OF ST KENELMS            WSD           0f     28.72secs

      5   1998  JASON GARDNER                      CHAFFORDS PRODIGY                       KELPI         0f     28.75secs

 

OTHER QUALIFIERS

          1926  LYNNE WARD                         WAGGERLAND ROOKIE                       B/C        

           223  DEBBIE PRIOR                       KILLIEBRAE ROSS                         B/C        

           925  MIKE WYATT                         TWIST OF MAGIC                          WSD        

          1767  KAREN COLE                         SHANOWL JUST PRETTY IN PINK             B/C        

           930  AMANDA FRANCIS                     SOUTHLAWN ZEBEDEE BLUE NOTE             B/C        

           170  ALISTAIR BRAY                      FAZE FOX IT UP                          WSD        

          2077  MARY RAY                           WOODSORREL RED DEVIL                    B/C         

           257  TERESSA BELLINGHAM                 LIGHT FENTASTIC                         WSD        

          1666  MIKE FAIRLAMB                      RACING-REDD NUGGETT.       AW           WSD        

           928  BILL CHUTER                        RICHTA BOBBY DAZZLER                    WSD        

          1390  STEVE TREAMER                      AGGRAVATING AGNES                       B/C        

          1652  NORMAN LOVE                        DAY DREAM BELIEVER                      WSD        

           825  ROB WATSON                         DANNY'S BOY OF DAISLEN                  WSD        

           860  SALLY HARROP                       RUNS LIKE CLOCKWORK                     WSD        

          1140  FRANCES THATCHER                   TOFFEE KNOWS. AW (S)                    WSD        

          1419  LYNDEN THOMPSON                    EASY JET LAD AW(B)                      WSD        

            52  JACKEY SLATER                      LUNARLITE JUICEY LUCY AW                WSD        

          1536  HAZEL TAIT                         SLINKY MALINKI                          WSD        

          1843  MARC WINGATE-WYNNE                 WOODSORREL BRIGHT WINGS                 B/C        

          1226  JEREMY SPINK                       RED HOT LAZER BLAZER                    WSD        

           133  PETE CATT                          ALL SORTS OF MISCHIEF                   WSD        

          1845  ALEX FINNIE                        FLYNNTASTIC RED MIST                    WSD        

           922  MARIAN BARNES                      BUDDY GOT WISER                         WSD        

           640  TRUDIE BECKWITH                    SUPER SASHA OF VALGRAY                  X          

          2230  SUE DENNISON                       WOODSORREL MILLIE                       B/C        

          1223  LISA THOMPSON                      WYNMALLEN INDISCREET AW                 B/C        

          1441  LESLEY WILKS                       ASHPEN  AMAZING ACE   A.W.              WSD        

          1727  KEITH BRITTON                      BRITTAMYS RYAMKIES BOO                  B/C        

          1362  CAROL JAMIESON                     AKAMAI FLEET                            B/C        

           762  NIGEL STAINES                      GO BALLISTIC AWS                        X          

          2283  KEITH BURGESS                      SIMPLY JED AT XENMUR                    WSD        

          2339  LISA GANTLY                        LEYANDERS MOULIN ROUGE                  B/C        

          1745  DIANA WOODHOUSE                    LITTLE MISS MEGGIE                      WSD        

           168  SELENA BRAY                        FALCONMOOR CRUISE CONTROL               B/C        

            48  TONI HARRISON-JONES                MEISTERWERK LITTLE MOUSE                B/C 

 

      

RESULTS FOR CLASS   8 - K9 CAGES LARGE ABC CLASSIC FINAL

 

               JUDGE: LEE GIBSON                               ENTRY:   25                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

      1   1690  GILL RADDINGS                      MINKA MORGAN CHECK CDEX                 TERVEUREN     0f     31.08secs

      2    616  STEVE BURTON                       DELARK LUCKY CHASE                      GROENENDAEL   0f     31.61secs

      3    843  JANE ANDERSON                      CORIE'S BOOMERANG BINDI                 KELPIE        0f     31.63secs

      4    950  ANNE NORTON                        JOLYSEES HARRY'S MAGIC                  X             0f     31.68secs

      5   1715  JULIE SAUNDERS                     MINKA LEXEY Q.T  AW                     BSD           0f     31.69secs

 

OTHER QUALIFIERS

           786  ALAN SCORE                         TRUBON BIKAO'S TRYST                    WEIMARANER 

           955  CARL LUMLEY                        CORRIES POWERED BY NITROUS              KELPIE     

          1896  SARA GILDING                       RYKAS TEER MARIA                        X          

           954  CARL LUMLEY                        WOOLSTONE DINGODILE                     A/KELPIE   

          1625  MICHELE GUERIN                     LADY SHERA                              X          

          1307  GEORGINA STOUT                     LYVEDEN NIRAYA NAKAMA                   ASD        

           614  DIANE GRIFFIN                      HEIDRON INKA'S CHASING LUCK             GROENENDAEL

          1622  PATRICK TUNDERS                    ARCO VD LOBO HOEVE                      BSD        

          1886  ANNE CHALLIS                       LOUANDI CREOLE                          BSD        

           760  NIGEL STAINES                      MORGANS ASSASSIN                        KELPIE     

          1504  MARK DOUGLAS                       DISHY SCARLET UNDER STARSOFMARS AW      ASD        

          1885  ANNE CHALLIS                       LOUANDI BRONZED TEAK                    BSD        

          1418  LYNDEN THOMPSON                    MAXY MAX OF FLITTON  AW(S)              X           

           131  DENISE MOON                        ACCRA WARP SPEED                        ASD        

          1531  CLIVE HILDERSLEY                   WATERSPRITE OF OZ                       AUS KELPIE 

          1299  DAVE LEACH                         BONVIVANT KALLISTO                      MALINOIS   

      5   2292  CHRISTINE HAYNES                   MUTTY MAX A MILLION                     X           100f      0.00secs

          1316  GARY DOYLE                         EXCELLENCE IN EBONY                     LABRADOR   

          1814  LISA JORDAN                        SABLEBLACK RED ARROW                    BSD        

          2163  EMILY BARNES                       SPARKLING LUCAS                         X    

 

     

RESULTS FOR CLASS   9 - GENESIS MEDIUM CLASSIC CB 1-5 FINAL

 

               JUDGE: LEE GIBSON                               ENTRY:   15                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

      1   1204  ROBERT HARRIS                      SILVER WIZARD                           W/COCKER      0f     31.79secs

      2    457  ASHLEIGH BUTLER                    ASHPEN PUDSEY BEAR                      X             0f     32.85secs

      3   1812  ALISON PEARCE                      SYKES OF THE MANOR                      X             0f     33.54secs

      4   2150  LORNA GOODBAN                      JANDAZ DREAMS OF CADBURY                TOY POODLE    0f     35.04secs

      5   1310  DAWN NEWMAN                        LITTLE BITTY PRETTY ONE                 COLLIE X      0f     37.09secs

 

OTHER QUALIFIERS

            46  TONI HARRISON-JONES                FOXY LOXY LADY                          WSD        

           988  NICK LEE                           CROSSBORDER EXPRESSO                    COLLIE X   

          1153  HILARY JARVIS                      SHANANDI JACK BE QUICK                  MIN POODLE 

           644  SALLY REES                         RAMBAUDS CHAMARRE                       PYRENEAN S/D

          2246  RICHARD WAGNER                     PARKBREK COCKER DOODLE DOO              W/COCKER   

          1632  KATIE MEDCALF                      MOUNTLAND MOVING IMAGE                  SHELTIE    

          1958  PATRICIA BISHOP                    SANDBACH HIT AND RUN                    X          

          1754  MARION MCAFEE                      MYHAVEN FANCY PHOENIX                   MIN POODLE 

          2102  JAYNE SPRIGGS                      MEISTERWERK JEXIE JANGLES               B/C        

          1191  JENNIE THORPE                      KESELLIELYN DASHER                      B/C  

 

     

RESULTS FOR CLASS  10 - GENESIS MEDIUM CLASSIC CB 6-7 FINAL

 

               JUDGE: LEE GIBSON                               ENTRY:   15                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

      1   1200  BERNADETTE BAY                     AG. CH. OBAY TRULY BALANCED             SHELTIE       0f     33.31secs

      2    395  CAROL WALLACE                      LAST OF THE SUMMER WINE AW              JR            0f     33.94secs

      3   2324  TONI JOHNSON                       RAEANNE MISS-CHIEF                      B/C           0f     35.77secs

      4    119  KAREN SMITH                        MISSION ACCOMPLISHED                    WSD           0f     36.00secs

      5   1915  CLIFFORD TRULUCK                   TOSARI CACHE                            B/C           5f     33.33secs

 

OTHER QUALIFIERS

          2181  ALAN GARDNER                       TOUCHANGO AGAIN GIRL                    B/C        

          1898  JOANNE TRISTRAM                    ELLIE DE LYSTON                         X          

           118  KAREN SMITH                        MAN ON A MISSION                        WSD        

          1534  MARTIN TAIT                        SUSKAS WHIRLING DERVISH                 X          

          1549  ROSIE ISON                         THE CARTOON CLASSIC                     COLLIE X 

 

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  11 - GENESIS LARGE CLASSIC CB 6-7 FINAL

 

               JUDGE: LEE GIBSON                               ENTRY:   20                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

      1    937  CHARLOTTE HARDING                  BEKKIS BEYOND BELIEF AW                 B/C           0f     33.12secs

      2   2002  SANDRA WILCOX                      MY DEVIL DUFFY                          WSD           0f     33.28secs

      3    765  ALAN STIFF                         WEIRCOURT NUTMEG                        B/C           0f     33.55secs

      4   2067  NAOMI KAMEDA                       FAY OF HIDAKA MERRY FARM JP             B/C           0f     33.72secs

      5   1739  TON VAN DE LAAR                    ARMATI'S BRAVELY BROLINN                B/C           0f     34.41secs

 

OTHER QUALIFIERS

          1130  KATIE SHAPLAND                     GEMPAWS BLACK DIAMOND                   B/C        

          1065  MICHELLE JOHNSTON                  STORM                                   B/C        

          1215  IAN JACKSON                        JACKERIN JUDE                           WSD        

          2066  KATUHIKO KAMEDA                    DANKA VON AWAJI MIURA JP                BSD        

          2164  EMILY BARNES                       MAGIC ICKEL JO                          WSD        

          2040  RITA LLOYDS                        WINTERS FIZZY POPS (AW)G                WSD        

          1634  ELSPETH BAIRD                      TOUCHANGO BLACK JACK                    B/C        

          2153  PAT PARTRIDGE                      WAGGERLAND WIDGET AT GUNRAN  AW(S)      B/C         

          1314  MEL DOYLE                          PEPSI FIZZ OF VALGRAY                   WSD        

          1770  KAREN COLE                         MONOCHROME MUTT                         WSD        

          2101  JAYNE SPRIGGS                      MEISTERWERK TASHA                       B/C        

          1663  ANDREW DICKER                      SHANOWL MYTAG AT CARANDMAR A.W.         B/C        

          1250  LINDA HUTCHINSON                   WOODSORREL ABBESS                       WSD        

          1905  CLAIRE ROSENDALE                   TRIED AND TESS DID                      WSD        

          1927  JOHN WARD                          WAGGERLAND LXSIE                        B/C        

 

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  12 - GENESIS LARGE CLASSIC GRADE 7 FINAL

 

               JUDGE: LEE GIBSON                               ENTRY:   15                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

      1   2166  FIONA VAUGHAN                      BHEINN TRIM                             WSD           0f     31.91secs

      2   1214  IAN JACKSON                        TALISWOOD TEMPTATION                    WSD           0f     32.04secs

      3   1375  DAWN WEAVER                        SLINKY MINKY OF MO                      COLLIE X      0f     32.21secs

      4    759  NIGEL STAINES                      DRAGONHEART DARK DESTROYER AWG          KELPIE        0f     33.21secs

      5   1394  MARC SAUNDERS                      THE DARK DASHER OF CLYBONN AW           WSD           0f     33.30secs

 

OTHER QUALIFIERS

          1997  LEAH GARDNER                       CHAFFORDS HERBAL ILLUSION               WSD        

          1377  DAWN WEAVER                        CASCADES HEAVENLY PROMISES              COLLIE X   

           161  ALAN BRAY                          SKYS THE LIMIT AT UPANOVA               WSD        

          1000  DAVE BLACKSHAW                     JUSTA JOKER                             B/C        

          2141  DAVE MUNNINGS                      GUNRAN MISTEREE                         B/C