DOGS IN NEED 2007        AGILITY AID                13th-19th August '07

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  53 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Comb 1-2 PT 1

 

JUDGE: SUE CHOUX                                ENTRY: 171                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   RACHAEL FROST                 TOBY ONE KENOBI                         WSD        

    2   NIK KNIGHT                    BLUESPLACE CLASSIC BOY                  B/C        

    3   SOPHIE MORE                   TOTALLY TWIGGY                          WSD        

    4   TRACEY DAY                    BLUELLA WOODMAN                         B/C        

    5   NAOMI BUSK                    SKIP TO MY LOU                          WSD        

    6   KAREN YOUNG                   DEJA VUE MISTY BLUE                     WSD        

    7   JULIA HIBBINS                 BILLY GONE AWOL                         WSD        

    8   KAREN ANDERSON                CRAZY DAISY OF WOODHUISH                WSD        

    9   DONNA HURLOCK                 GUNALT AIBO                             WEIMARANER 

   10   PATRICIA LOVE                 WILDKAP EARLY RISER                     WSD        

   11   CHARLOTTE MARTIN              MARY POPPET LICKETY SPLIT               WSD        

   12   NICOLA MCCULLOCH              CHARCOLA'S PEPSI MAX                    WSD        

   13   LINDY MARGACH                 SAFFRON LAST CHANCE                     LABRADOR   

   14   ANNE SUTHERLAND               SLEAK BEAUTY                            WSD        

   15   JOHN CAVANAGH                 HILLSIDE RASKELLY                       X          

   16   DERRICK YOUNG                 DARK MAGICAL DELIGHT                    GSD        

   17   KATY PHILLIPS                 ZELLIK BLACK HARMONEY AT LOUANDI        BSD        

   18   ANNE ARBON                    ANNIES CALAMITY JANE  AG W SILVER       GSD        

   19   TRACY MOEREL                  QUINTANA JOLLY SWAGMAN                  GSHP       

   20   ALISON SEPHTON                DYLAN POETRY IN MOTION                  ESS        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  53 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Comb 1-2 PT 2

 

JUDGE: SUE CHOUX                                ENTRY: 171                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   LYNDA LEWIS                   CANEN BUZZ ABOUT                        B/C        

    2   CHARLOTTE JARRAD              APPLEDOWN ACER                          WSD        

    3   ROBERT MAXTED                 MENT TU BE                              B/C        

    4   HANNAH LYON                   HENRY NOBLE ROCK                        ESS        

    5   PAULINE GODDARD               MIST OF SNOWDON                         WSD        

    6   AMANDA BROPHY                 ADDLETHORPE KASA                        ESS        

    7   HANNAH LYON                   IN MEMORY OF MONTY                      ESS        

    8   TRACY BURGESS                 BLOFIELD BOMER                          X          

    9   KENNY WADDELL                 CANEN KIM                               B/C        

   10   ANGELA MORRIS                 GOOD GOLLY MR OLLIE                     COLLIE X   

   11   TRACY MOEREL                  AURICHCALCUM UTOPIA                     H/VIZSLA   

   12   ANNA CHAMBERS                 SILENT WITNESS                          WSD        

   13   IAN ARMSTRONG                 MR MISCHIEF                             GSD        

   14   GLENYS CHANCE                 JAYSALI YOUNG PETERS                    WSD        

   15   SAM CHAPMAN                   MISSY MO                                WSD        

   16   ANTONY SAGGERS                RAMBLIN JACK MOSS AW(B)                 WSD        

   17   JASON STURMAN                 WHISKEY CHASER                          GSD        

   18   SANDY MITCHELL                COBGATES DIZZY RASCAL                   GSD        

   19   HAYDN WILSON                  KARINGAL KISS ME QUICK                  B/C        

   20   ANGELA RICHARDSON             BECKS IS ELLAS EAR                      WSD         

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  54 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Comb 1-2 PT 1

 

JUDGE: JANE DEE                                 ENTRY: 175                 COURSE TIME:  40.00secs

 

    1   DAVID TIMMS                   CHARLIE CHISM                           WSD        

    2   VAL POINGDESTRE               CHE JACK OF HEARTS                      WSD        

    3   PEARL SIMPSON                 BLUESTAR TRIX                           WSD        

    4   JEAN GADENNE                  TABONDI WEADY TA WUMBLE WITH RAEANNE    B/C        

    5   ANNELIES HOF VAN'T            ANGEL SEENA CAN'T FIGHT THE MOONLIGHT   B/C        

    6   KAREN HOLLEY                  KALAMITY KEZ                            WSD        

    7   PATRICK RAYMOND               SURF THE NET                            WSD        

    8   RACHAEL FROST                 LITTLE MR MEENA                         X          

    9   LYNDA ISAAC                   SASSY SOLAR ENERGY                      WSD        

   10   ANDY BOWERMAN                 BAZIL NO FAWLTY                         B/C        

   11   PAULINE GODDARD               SNOWDON SALLY                           WSD        

   12   NICOLA MCCULLOCH              CHARCOLA'S PEPSI MAX                    WSD        

   13   KAREN PARKER                  THE OXON FOX                            COLLIE X   

   14   LARRY JACKSON                 WALNUTFARM MULBERRY   AW                F/COAT RET 

   15   ANGELA MORRIS                 GOOD GOLLY MR OLLIE                     COLLIE X   

   16   EMMA ARNOLD                   AMBER SUN                               X          

   17   KAREN YOUNG                   POETRY IN MOTION                        BEARDIE    

   18   JESSICA JONES                 VIEMAR FIRE NYIRAGONGO                  DOBERMANN  

   19   TRACY WALKER                  PERFECT PARTNER                         WSD        

   20   PAUL STEVENS                  BLADE THE RUNNER                        WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  54 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Comb 1-2 PT 2

 

JUDGE: LIN BERGAN                               ENTRY: 175                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   DEANNE NASH                   TANAMERYE FORTUNE                       B/C        

    2   GARY BROOKES                  SIANY WARNY OF THE MARSH                WSD        

    3   DAN TIBBS                     DEEANN GOODNIGHT MR TIG                 B/C        

    4   ROBERT MAXTED                 MENT TU BE                              B/C        

    5   ANNA CHAMBERS                 SILENT WITNESS                          WSD        

    6   SOPHIE MORE                   TOTALLY TWIGGY                          WSD        

    7   BOB WICKHAM                   SAMIKAN SOKANUTCH                       B/C        

    8   SOPHIE MORE                   WANDERING WILLOW                        X          

    9   NORMA ANSELL                  GEFNI CAUGHT ON CAMERA                  GSD        

   10   RUTH CAIRNS                   EVER THE OPTIMIST                       B/C         

   11   REBECCA HERBERT               ZACK                                    WSD        

   12   MAXINE CRAIG                  APRIL STORM                             ROTTWEILER 

   13   SUZANNE BIGGS                 SWEET LIKE CHOCOLATE                    LURCHER    

   14   KAREN YOUNG                   DEJA VUE MISTY BLUE                     WSD        

   15   ROBERT WRIGHT                 TRIJEM RUN FOR YOUR MONEY               ASD        

   16   HANNAH LYON                   IN MEMORY OF MONTY                      ESS        

   17   LINDA HARDWICK                TIZZY TARA                              X          

   18   CHARLOTTE MARTIN              MARY POPPET LICKETY SPLIT               WSD        

   19   JAN FOX                       ZOLA POWER                              WSD        

   20   SUE TAYLOR                    SOUTHMANOR WALLY WALTZER                ESS        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  55 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Comb 1-5 PT 1

 

JUDGE: ANGIE CARTER                             ENTRY: 156                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   ALEX FINNIE                   FLYNNTASTIC RED MIST                    WSD        

    2   FIONA VAUGHAN                 BLACK  DIAMOND OF ST KENELMS            WSD        

    3   NICOLINA MANSFIELD            KING ON THE RUN                         X          

    4   LINDA KIGHTLEY                LOBELIA ALLAYAH                         B/C        

    5   SARAH CROUCH                  FINAL FANTASY OF VALGRAY                WSD        

    6   GWYN ROBERTS                  TAFFI TOMAS                             B/C        

    7   DAVE BLACKSHAW                SIDE KIK                                B/C        

    8   TIM STANBROOK                 MOSHANTA MYTHS OF TIME                  B/C        

    9   DAVID MUNNINGS                FOXTWIST FLIES BY DALEY                 B/C        

   10   CHRIS POINGDESTRE             SHANOWL ALWAYS ZED                      B/C        

   11   SUE ELLIS                     PETRONELLA FLIER AWB                    WSD        

   12   JENNIFER COWLEY               FUEL INJECTION PERFECTION               WSD        

   13   RAY AMPS                      TWP TILLEY                              WSD        

   14   KAREN COLE                    SHANOWL JUST PRETTY IN PINK             B/C        

   15   KEVIN WRIGHT                  RAEZHAVEN FOREVER LOVE                  B/C        

   16   PAULINE SOUTHOUSE             BONNIE ROSE                             COLLIE X   

   17   MARY RAY                      RED HOT FOXY MUSIC                      WSD        

   18   JEREMY SPINK                  RED HOT LAZER BLAZER                    WSD        

   19   BRIAN HAZELL                  JAKOVALL BUSHES & BRIARS                B/C        

   20   FRANCES THATCHER              TOFFEE KNOWS. AW (S)                    WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  55 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Comb 1-5 PT 2

 

JUDGE: ANGELA CARTER                            ENTRY: 156                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   KEITH BRITTON                 BRITTAMYS RYAMKIES BOO                  B/C        

    2   HELEN HARRISON                SECRET AGENT                            WSD        

    3   NANCY HUDSON                  BRYNING RED RASCAL                      B/C        

    4   SARAH DYKE                    WOODSORREL RED ROBBIE                   B/C        

    5   CATHY BRIGHT                  GERMAL ODDY                             B/C        

    6   DEBBIE PRIOR                  KILLIEBRAE ROSS                         B/C        

    7   JACKIE INSULL                 TOUCHANGO ALICE                         B/C        

    8   EMMA CONLISK                  BEANCROFT BERTIE AW(S)                  WSD        

    9   PAM YOUNG                     FLYNNTASTIC FLYTE OF FANCY              WSD        

   10   JOYCE HAZELL                  JAKOVALL GLEN LOSSIE AW                 B/C        

   11   NIGEL STAINES                 GO BALLISTIC AWS                        X          

   12   LESLEY WILKS                  ASHPEN  AMAZING ACE   A.W.              WSD        

   13   MIKE WYATT                    TWIST OF MAGIC                          WSD        

   14   MARGARET MASON                JESSICA WINTER MIST                     WSD        

   15   PETE CATT                     ALL SORTS OF MISCHIEF                   WSD        

   16   BILL CHUTER                   RICHTA BOBBY DAZZLER                    WSD        

   17   SARAH HOWARD                  GWYN FAIR BORN                          WSD        

   18   YVONNE BUGLER                 BAILSTAILS CAPTIVATING TRIO             WSD        

   19   NICKY HOLDEN                  KENWARD CASCA                           BEARDIE X  

   20   JACKEY SLATER                 LUNARLITE JUICEY LUCY AW                WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  55 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Comb 1-5 PT 3

 

JUDGE: DAVID RYAN                               ENTRY: 156                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   SALLY THORN                   TYGER  TY                               WSD        

    2   JO CHALMERS                   RAEANNES TRUE BLUE                      B/C        

    3   MICHELE TAFFIJN BOIS          ARMATI'S CLASSIC CODI                   B/C        

    4   SALLY HARROP                  RUNS LIKE CLOCKWORK                     WSD        

    5   CAROLE MATTHEWS               JUST SHEER GRACE                        COLLIE X   

    6   TRUDIE BECKWITH               SUPER SASHA OF VALGRAY                  X          

    7   SUE DENNISON                  WOODSORREL MILLIE                       B/C        

    8   NICOLA WILLIAMS               TOSARI DUMISANI                         B/C        

    9   JAYNE SPRIGGS                 ROSMARINUS SILVER POSY                  B/C        

   10   LESLEY JEAVONS                ARNPRIORS CAPPACINO                     B/C        

   11   JO EDWARDS                    FLIRTY LITTLE MOLLY                     B/C        

   12   AMANDA RODGERS                ARNPRIORS THE LAW CASE                  B/C        

   13   LYNDEN THOMPSON               EASY JET LAD AW(B)                      WSD        

   14   NIKI KEELER                   DELARK PENNY LANE                       BSD        

   15   SHARON PEARCE                 JET OFF JESSIE                          WSD        

   16   GRAHAM FOWLER                 RAPID RESPONSE                          COLLIE X   

   17   GERRY EAST                    CLEO'S BEST JUMPER                      WSD        

   18   JANE CAMERON                  JET PROPELLED KEETO                     WSD        

   19   TOM HADAWAY                   EDGE OF THYME                           WSD        

   20   JENNIE KNOWLDEN               GRELGANNA'S REO                         B/C        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  55 - Genesis Classic Large Agility Comb 1-5 PT 4

 

JUDGE: DAVID RYAN                               ENTRY: 156                 COURSE TIME:  50.00secs

 

    1   LYNNE WARD                    WAGGERLAND ROOKIE                       B/C        

    2   DIANA WOODHOUSE               LITTLE MISS MEGGIE                      WSD        

    3   WILL ROLFE                    NEDLO BLACK MAGIC                       B/C        

    4   TONI HARRISON-JONES           MEISTERWERK LITTLE MOUSE                B/C        

    5   RUTH ABRAHAMS                 GHOSTLAND BLUE RUSTLER (AW)             B/C        

    6   ALISTAIR BRAY                 FAZE FOX IT UP                          WSD        

    7   TERESSA BELLINGHAM            LIGHT FENTASTIC                         WSD        

    8   MARC WINGATE-WYNNE            WOODSORREL BRIGHT WINGS                 B/C        

    9   PAUL OLDFIELD                 SVETA BLACK MAGIC                       WSD        

   10   KELLY LOCKWOOD                BILLIE ON THE BEAT                      X          

   11   MARY RAY                      WOODSORREL RED DEVIL                    B/C        

   12   LAURA OAKES                   WILDKAP IA                              WSD        

   13   JULIE CHAPMAN                 GEMINI JIGSAW                           WSD        

   14   AMANDA FRANCIS                SOUTHLAWN ZEBEDEE BLUE NOTE             B/C        

   15   COLIN JOHNSON                 TABONDI QUICKSILVER                     B/C        

   16   HILARY DENYER                 OH FELICITY AW                          COLLIE X   

   17   EMMA ROUSE                    SLY FLY SHIFTY FRED                     WSD        

   18   PHYL BUNYAN                   QUIDS IN                                WSD         

   19   LINDSEY SPRING                COCO CLOWNING AROUND                    X          

   20   CLAIRE HAYES                  WOODSORREL RED INDIAN                   B/C        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  56 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Comb 1-5 PT 1

 

JUDGE: NIGEL TATE                               ENTRY: 170                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   LISA GANTLY                   LEYANDERS MOULIN ROUGE                  B/C        

    2   PETER MEALHAM                 ELTHEA ACE MAGICIAN                     B/C        

    3   JACOBUS ENGELBRECHT           GARHUND ZINZAN                          GSD        

    4   DIANA WOODHOUSE               MAGIC ZIGGY                             WSD        

    5   JONATHAN HALES                JAZZAMATAZZ                             WSD        

    6   ANDREA GILPIN                 GLENCOOLEY RUBY WHITE                   WSD        

    7   MARIAN BARNES                 BUDDY GOT WISER                         WSD        

    8   GERRY EAST                    RED ON A DAILY BASIS   AW               WSD        

    9   MIKE WYATT                    TWIST OF MAGIC                          WSD        

   10   DIANE BRADLEY                 STARAZAZ WHISPA                         B/C        

   11   LAURA OAKES                   WILDKAP IA                              WSD        

   12   ANGELA FIDDIMORE              BOBLY BOB                               WSD        

   13   ELAINE SNOOK                  CRIKEY NIKEY(AE4)                       WSD        

   14   SUE ROBERTS                   BRIGHT STARS U KAN GOO ROO (AW)         WSD        

   15   RICHARD WAGNER                DREAM ON BABY                           B/C        

   16   SUE STREET                    AGWAY AMETHYST                          B/C        

   17   CLAIRE HAYES                  NARANI WYSH APONNA STAR                 WSD        

   18   JOHN LESLIE                   ACECLIFFE STAR'S BEAU                   STD POODLE 

   19   MANDY DUMONT                  TRI AGAIN SKI                           WSD        

   20   KAY DIGBY                     MERRIDOWN APPLEMIST                     WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  56 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Comb 1-5 PT 2

 

JUDGE: NIGEL TATE                               ENTRY: 170                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   MIKE FAIRLAMB                 RACING-REDD NUGGETT.       AW           WSD        

    2   ANGIE BROOKS                  VALGRAYS RUSTY MAN                      WSD        

    3   JACKEY SLATER                 LUNARLITE JUICEY LUCY AW                WSD        

    4   ROB WATSON                    DANNY'S BOY OF DAISLEN                  WSD        

    5   DENNIS MACAULAY               SYALUACAM MEG                           WSD        

    6   LYNNE WARD                    WAGGERLAND ROOKIE                       B/C        

    7   MICHAEL FAIRLAMB              RACING-REDD CALI.     AW                WSD        

    8   KEITH BURGESS                 SIMPLY JED AT XENMUR                    WSD        

    9   AMANDA RODGERS                ARNPRIORS THE LAW CASE                  B/C        

   10   MIKE FAIRLAMB                 SPRINGDALE DON'T STOP ME NOW WITH RACINGWSD        

   11   CAROLYN HUNT                  ROCK'N' ROLL REM                        WSD        

   12   SUE ELLIS                     PETRONELLA FLIER AWB                    WSD        

   13   KEVIN WRIGHT                  RAEZHAVEN FOREVER LOVE                  B/C        

   14   PETER HARRISON-JONES          FEN KAE FEN                             WSD        

   15   CLAIRE SMITH                  SAM I AM                                WSD        

   16   CAROL JAMIESON                AKAMAI FLEET                            B/C        

   17   LORNA GOODBAN                 BRYNING BOLT FROM THE BLUE              B/C        

   18   JANE LING                     FLASH OF FINN                           WSD        

   19   LINDSEY SPRING                COCO CLOWNING AROUND                    X          

   20   MIKE HEWITT                   STARSIDE QUEEN AMEDALA                  B/C        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  56 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Comb 1-5 PT 3

 

JUDGE: PAM CASHMORE                             ENTRY: 170                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   CORA HUGHES                   SERIOUSLY ENERGETIC XMENA               WSD        

    2   TRUDIE BECKWITH               SUPER SASHA OF VALGRAY                  X          

    3   HEIDI JOHNSON                 EDDIE MUNSTER                           LURCHER    

    4   MICHELE TAFFIJN BOIS          ARMATI'S CLASSIC CODI                   B/C        

    5   JEREMY SPINK                  RED HOT LAZER BLAZER                    WSD        

    6   KEITH BRITTON                 BRITTAMYS RYAMKIES BOO                  B/C        

    7   ROBINA MARTIN                 MIM'S MAGICAL MAISIE                    X          

    8   PETE CATT                     ALL SORTS OF MISCHIEF                   WSD        

    9   FRANCES THATCHER              TOFFEE KNOWS. AW (S)                    WSD        

   10   AMANDA FRANCIS                SOUTHLAWN ZEBEDEE BLUE NOTE             B/C        

   11   MONICA GOOTJES                NICE OF YOU TO COME BYE MOUNT MISCHA    B/C        

   12   JOHN COPPIN                   LACE SEA                                COLLIE X   

   13   STEVE TREAMER                 AGGRAVATING AGNES                       B/C        

   14   SALLY HARROP                  RUNS LIKE CLOCKWORK                     WSD        

   15   JANE BASSETT                  DAZZLES LUCKY CHARM                     B/C        

   16   LIZ RIGBY                     KITTYKINS MERLEMAID                     WSD        

   17   RACHAEL BIGNALL               READY JEDI                              WSD         

   18   NIGEL STAINES                 GO BALLISTIC AWS                        X          

   19   SIMON FITCHETT                SHANOWL WOTA BOBBY DAZZLER              B/C        

   20   FRANCES THATCHER              MISTER COOL                             WSD        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  56 - Genesis Classic Large Jumping Comb 1-5 PT 4

 

JUDGE: PAM CASHMORE                             ENTRY: 170                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   JENNIE COTTERELL              WAGGERLAND TIA                          B/C        

    2   JANE MCAFEE                   COMEBYANAWAY ITS A HATRICK              B/C        

    3   FIONA VAUGHAN                 BLACK  DIAMOND OF ST KENELMS            WSD        

    4   ANDREA RUSS                   WEIRCOURT TRULY UN ROO LEE              B/C        

    5   ALISTAIR BRAY                 FAZE FOX IT UP                          WSD        

    6   BELINDA CONRAN                WHIZZ KID WILF                          WSD        

    7   NORMAN LOVE                   DAY DREAM BELIEVER                      WSD        

    8   JUDITA PREISS                 MIRAJE DUNEDAIN RANGER AT ANADUNE       B/C        

    9   DEBBIE STYLES                 LESTYS THAT'LL DO NICELY                WSD        

   10   DANIELLE SMITH                DETANIA RED ROCKET                      B/C        

   11   PAM YOUNG                     FLYNNTASTIC FLYTE OF FANCY              WSD        

   12   NANCY HUDSON                  BRYNING RED RASCAL                      B/C         

   13   CHRISTINE FREER               LUCKY ELSA                              WSD        

   14   SARAH DYKE                    WOODSORREL RED ROBBIE                   B/C        

   15   NICKY MURRELL                 WARRAGUL THIRD TIME LUCKY               B/C        

   16   GWYN ROBERTS                  TAFFI TOMAS                             B/C        

   17   LEE BROADHURST                PILLING DARK VITO                       B/C        

   18   CAROLE MATTHEWS               JUST SHEER GRACE                        COLLIE X   

   19   PAT FENCOTT                   RED ILAND OF VALGRAY                    WSD        

   20   SUE DENNISON                  WOODSORREL MILLIE                       B/C        

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  59 - K9 Cages ABC Classic Lge Agility Com 1-7

 

JUDGE: TRACI GAUNT                              ENTRY:  157                 COURSE TIME:  40.00secs

 

    1   DAVE LEACH                    BONVIVANT KALLISTO                      MALINOIS   

    2   MARK DOUGLAS                  STARSOFMARS PUCK                        AUS KELPIE 

    3   DIANE GRIFFIN                 HEIDRON INKA'S CHASING LUCK             GROENENDAEL

    4   LISA JORDAN                   SABLEBLACK RED ARROW                    BSD        

    5   MANDY ELCOCK                  DELARK FIREFLASH                        BSD        

    6   CARL LUMLEY                   CORRIES POWERED BY NITROUS              KELPIE     

    7   ANNE CHALLIS                  LOUANDI BRONZED TEAK                    BSD        

    8   JOHN RAFFIN                   UP TO NO GOOD                           X          

    9   JANE ANDERSON                 CORIE'S BOOMERANG BINDI                 KELPIE     

   10   JARNO VAN DEN BOSCH           ROGAN UIT DE BRIELTJES                  NSDTR      

   11   MARK DOUGLAS                  DISHY SCARLET UNDER STARSOFMARS AW      ASD        

   12   JULIE SAUNDERS                MINKA LEXEY Q.T  AW                     BSD        

   13   ANNE CHALLIS                  LOUANDI CREOLE                          BSD        

   14   STEVE BURTON                  DELARK LUCKY CHASE                      GROENENDAEL

   15   DENISE MOON                   ACCRA WARP SPEED                        ASD        

   16   PIM TAFFIJN                   DONAR VAN MOSMALEN                      GLHP       

   17   CHRISTINE HAYNES              MUTTY MAX A MILLION                     X          

   18   ALAN SCORE                    TRUBON BIKAO'S TRYST                    WEIMARANER 

   19   GARY DOYLE                    EXCELLENCE IN EBONY                     LABRADOR   

   20   JILL HILL                     CORNWOOD IRISH OAKS                     LABRADOR   

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  60 - K9 Cages ABC Classic Lge Jump Comb 1-7

 

JUDGE: TRACI GAUNT                              ENTRY:  178                 COURSE TIME:  40.00secs

 

    1   JULIE SAUNDERS                MINKA LEXEY Q.T  AW                     BSD        

    2   GILL RADDINGS                 MINKA MORGAN CHECK CDEX                 TERVEUREN  

    3   DENISE MOON                   ACCRA WARP SPEED                        ASD        

    4   MARK DOUGLAS                  DISHY SCARLET UNDER STARSOFMARS AW      ASD        

    5   ANNE CHALLIS                  LOUANDI CREOLE                          BSD        

    6   PATRICK TUNDERS               ARCO VD LOBO HOEVE                      BSD        

    7   ANNE CHALLIS                  LOUANDI BRONZED TEAK                    BSD        

    8   GILL RADDINGS                 MINKA INDEPENDENCE KYTE                 TERVEUREN  

    9   JOANNE HOLLAND                MADDIE THE MUPPET                       X          

   10   CLIVE HILDERSLEY              WATERSPRITE OF OZ                       AUS KELPIE 

   11   GEORGINA STOUT                LYVEDEN NIRAYA NAKAMA                   ASD        

   12   STEVE BURTON                  DELARK LUCKY CHASE                      GROENENDAEL

   13   ALAN SCORE                    LYVEDEN TREYLIN ZOGUN                   ASD         

   14   JENNI MACHON                  DELARK LUCKY TOTAL ECLIPSE              GROENENDAEL

   15   MICHAEL STALLARD              GRANDEE'S AU PAIR                       X          

   16   ALAN SCORE                    TRUBON BIKAO'S TRYST                    WEIMARANER 

   17   CARL LUMLEY                   WOOLSTONE DINGODILE                     A/KELPIE   

   18   JO SERMON                     LADY LUCK LIKE LIGHTNING                LURCHER    

   19   JANET FALL                    CRISS CROSS QUIZ                        X          

   20   LYNDEN THOMPSON               MAXY MAX OF FLITTON  AW(S)              X          

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  62 - Genesis Classic Medium Agility Comb 1-5

 

JUDGE: JOSEP BOIX                               ENTRY:  126                 COURSE TIME:  60.00secs

 

    1   RICHARD WAGNER                PARKBREK COCKER DOODLE DOO              W/COCKER   

    2   ROBERT HARRIS                 SILVER WIZARD                           W/COCKER   

    3   SARAH EVANS                   WICKED WILLIAM                          W/COCKER   

    4   SUE HUNT                      MONKHAMS GINO GINELLI                   PETIT BASSET

    5   LAURA OAKES                   DYNAMILES SUSANNAH                      SHELTIE    

    6   KATIE MEDCALF                 MOUNTLAND MOVING IMAGE                  SHELTIE    

    7   SALLY REES                    RAMBAUDS CHAMARRE                       PYRENEAN S/D

    8   DAWN NEWMAN                   LITTLE BITTY PRETTY ONE                 COLLIE X   

    9   NICK LEE                      CROSSBORDER EXPRESSO                    COLLIE X   

   10   LOUISE KNIGHTS                THE MISFIT                              X          

   11   MARION MCAFEE                 MYHAVEN FANCY PHOENIX                   MIN POODLE 

   12   BARBARA EDLIN                 APRIKA  NAVAHO                          MIN POODLE 

   13   EILEEN WISCHNIA               REANNES WITH ME ALWAYS                  WSD        

   14   PATRICIA BISHOP               SANDBACH HIT AND RUN                    X          

   15   SARAH HOWARD                  BABAN CWM                               C/SPANIEL  

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  63 - Genesis Classic Medium Jumping Comb 1-5

 

JUDGE: JOHN GILBERT                             ENTRY:  129                 COURSE TIME:  40.00secs

 

    1   JAYNE SPRIGGS                 MEISTERWERK JEXIE JANGLES               B/C        

    2   RICHARD FRANCIS               PATIENCE PADDY                          COLLIE X   

    3   CHRIS JACKSON                 I'LL GET THERE IN THE END               COLLIE X   

    4   LYNN WALKER                   MISS LOOK AT ME                         C/SPANIEL  

    5   SALLY REES                    RAMBAUDS CHAMARRE                       PYRENEAN S/D

    6   MARION MCAFEE                 MYHAVEN FANCY PHOENIX                   MIN POODLE 

    7   MARTIN TROTTER                SHELRIDGE BLACK PEARL                   SHELTIE    

    8   NICK LEE                      CROSSBORDER EXPRESSO                    COLLIE X   

    9   DAWN NEWMAN                   LITTLE BITTY PRETTY ONE                 COLLIE X   

   10   LORNA GOODBAN                 JANDAZ DREAMS OF CADBURY                TOY POODLE 

   11   SARAH GIBSON                  SPOT ON OSCAR                           PRT        

   12   KATIE MEDCALF                 MOUNTLAND MOVING IMAGE                  SHELTIE    

   13   EMMA KNOWLES                  TIPATAY KING                            C/SPANIEL  

   14   ROBERT MAXTED                 RED DEVIL DIZZY                         X          

   15   BECKY BALLARD                 MINI MO                                 W/COCKER   

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  64 - Genesis Classic Medium Agility Comb 6-7

 

JUDGE: EVELYN PRICE                             ENTRY:   51                 COURSE TIME:  45.00secs

 

    1   ROSIE ISON                    THE CARTOON CLASSIC                     COLLIE X   

    2   ALAN GARDNER                  TOUCHANGO AGAIN GIRL                    B/C        

    3   CAROL WALLACE                 LAST OF THE SUMMER WINE AW              JR         

    4   JOANNE TRISTRAM               ELLIE DE LYSTON                         X          

    5   JORDI BOIX                    GASTA DE CASA FERMA                     SHELTIE    

    6   LIN ABBOTT                    PACARANE POLAR PRINCESS                 SHELTIE    

    7   TONI JOHNSON                  RAEANNE MISS-CHIEF                      B/C        

    8   SHARON BREWSTER               UPANOVA WHICH WAY NOW                   MIN POODLE 

    9   KAREN SMITH                   MAN ON A MISSION                        WSD        

   10   DAWN HARVEY                   CARROWDALE ORCHID                       W/COCKER   

 

RESULTS FOR CLASS  65 - Genesis Classic Medium Jumping Comb 6-7

 

JUDGE: SHELLEY CHRISTMAS                        ENTRY:   54                 COURSE TIME:  40.00secs

 

    1   KATHRYN DAVOLL                TOUCHANGO DOWN UNDER - AW               B/C        

    2   ROSIE ISON                    THE CARTOON CLASSIC                     COLLIE X   

    3   BERNADETTE BAY                AG. CH. OBAY TRULY BALANCED             SHELTIE    

    4   KAREN SMITH                   MISSION ACCOMPLISHED                    WSD        

    5   CLIFFORD TRULUCK              TOSARI CACHE                            B/C        

    6   TONI JOHNSON                  RAEANNE MISS-CHIEF                      B/C        

    7   ANGELA SALLIS                 OLIVER THE DARK ONE                     X          

    8   MARTIN TAIT                   SUSKAS WHIRLING DERVISH                 X          

    9   ALAN LEWELL                   THE TIGGANATOR                          X          

   10   KAREN SMITH                   MAN ON A MISSION                        WSD