Large Champs 2012 Sponsored by Colimanor
Judged by Keith Williams
(Click on the thumbnail to see a larger image)
Large Champ Final Winners

1st Dawn Weaver CASCADES HEAVENLY PROMISES
2nd Sarah Young
GUNRAN HOT SHOT
3rd Shaun Young
GRACIE GRACE THE ACE
Large Champ Agility

1st Shaun Young
GRACIE GRACE THE ACE
2nd  Dawn Weaver AG CH ITS EASY WITH A BEEZY
3rd Ian Jackson DARLEYFALLS AT MIDNIGHT
Large Champ Jumping

Photo Coming Soon

1st Laura Chudleigh
FLICKCEE HOT ROD
2nd Mathew Goodliffe
 TURBOED WIDEWATER WIZARD
3rd Lucy Osborne
AG CH BEN BOMBASTIC MR FANTASTIC
 

Thursday's Finals Sponsored by Colimanor
Judged by Shellie Christmas
(Click on the thumbnail to see a larger image)

Small Grade 1

1st JOLANDA DE VRIES LICOSATERIA MAI GOLDEN SKYE
2nd SARAH KETTLE
MAGGIE MOO MOO
3rd ROSS MEADER
LITTLE LORD KES
Small Grade 2

1st SUZANNE HARRISON AMBER ROO
2nd STEVE HICKSON PIPISTRELLE HIGH PRIORITY
3rd JULIE HICKSON
 TIA TEA BAG
Small Grade 3

1st BRENDA OGGELSBY CHICO OF DORSET TOY POODLE
2nd SAMANTHA REEVE
LOOPY LOLA IS A LAD
3rd HAYLEY CANN
OLLIES HONEY BEA
Small Grade 4

1st LARA STAPLEHURST KENMILLEVEN DARK WISH
2nd KELSEY WOOD
UPANOVA UNDER PRESSURE
3rd SARAH CARTER
RAEANNES THE NAME OF THE GAME
Small Grade 5

1st LINDA EVANS
 DOTTIES LUCK
2nd DANA COOPER BUCKET IN A MILLION AW(S) 3rd JULIE DOCKING PATMANS TINKER BELLE
Small Grade 6

1st DANEEN FOX
LIVEWIRE ITS ALL GRAVY
2nd DANIEL CROXFORD OBAY TRULY DANIELS DREAM
3rd MARTIN GRIFFITHS TYLERS NEVER SIRIUS
Small Grade 7

1st AMY LAWSON
AG CH MILLIEON TO ONE
2nd TAMSIN HARRIS-BRYANT TOTALLY TOBIAS
3rd LOUISE EDEN
CLANAVON MISTY SHADOW
Medium Grade 1

 1st KATE DAVIES
MISS MAISIE MINX
2rd JOSEPH STOKES
MAYSHILL MILO
3rd ALISON YOUNG
FREDDIE'S CHANCE
Medium Grade 2


1st LAURA CARTER
HARVEY OF DROXFORD
2nd SIAN MAPP
DAZZLE EM MICK
3rd CAROL WICKER
MIMBRE MISTER SOLO
Medium Grade 3


1st LARA STAPLEHURST ALFEE'S SURPRISE
2nd DENNY BUCKLEY
PENZI IN A FRENZI
3rd STUART WILCOX LAKEWAYS SWEET EBONY
Medium Grade 4

ANGIE BARRIE KENOCTO SUNSHINE PETALS SPANIEL 0f 34.52secs Ran: 7
2 1737 SARAH LANGMAN DAFT AS A BRUSH WITH BONWILLAN W/COCKER 0f 34.97secs Ran: 11
3 470 SALLY HAYWARD PAOATES TAYA KA CHANCE
Medium Grade 5

1st SALLY REES
RAMBAUDS UREPEL
2nd ELAINE AUGUST
SENDORA DRAMA QUEEN
3rd DEBBIE DEUCHAR
MERRYWOOD ESSIEN AW(S)
Medium Grade 6

1st ANDY DE GROOTE MAGIQUE DUNE HAEVYDEE 2nd JORDI BOIX
BARO E-GAMMA
3rd AMANDA RODGERS CAROLKIMILES PHOENIX LAD
Medium Grade 7

1st SIAN ILLINGWORTH ARNPRIORS MADE OF HONOUR
2nd NATASHA WISE
AG CH RAEANNES FLIPPING HECK
3rd HELEN ANDERSON AG CH DINKY DEMON OF DOWNUNDER
Juniors Under 12

1st HAZEL SARTI
SHORTY RHUBARB CRUMBLE
2nd BELLE HOWLETT
READY STEADY ZEBBI AW
3rd AMY CHALLIS
WOODY OF LOUANDI
Juniors Over 12

1st SHANNON SPRINGFORD
 SHANSDREAM ANGELS DELITE
2nd SHANNON SPRINGFORD
FLORAUNA LOOKS LIKE FUN
3rd NATASHA LAWLOR
 MAKE DADDY PROUD AWB
Small & Medium Champs 2012 Sponsored by Colimanor
Judged by Lee Gibson
Small Champ Jumping

1st SAMANTHA LANE DOLBRENIN ARMANI
2nd SELINA BRAY SHANANDI ONE AND ONLY
3rd MANDY-SUE SARTI STONEBRIDGE DASHING DIVA
Small Champ Agility

1st LOUISE EDEN CLANAVON MISTY SHADOW
2nd DAVID SHANANDI STRIKEITLUCKY
3rd AMY LAWSON AG CH MILLIEON
Small Champ Finals

1st SELINA BRAY
SHANANDI ONE AND ONLY
2nd ALAN BRAY
SIRENSONG TANTRUMS N TIARAS AT UPANOVA
3rd TAMSIN HARRIS-BRYANT ALBERT YOU LITTLE MONKEY
 
 
Medium Champ Jumping

1st  ELEANOR BALCHIN SHELDRAY SMOKE ON THE WATER AW(G)
2nd  SANDRA MITCHELL SOLENTSTAFFS LOLA'S GLORY
3rd IAN LANGMAN
 BONWILLAN
DIZZY BLONDE
Medium Champ Agility

1st  SIAN ILLINGWORTH ARNPRIORS MADE OF HONOUR
2nd  HELEN ANDERSON
AG CH DINKY DEMON OF DOWNUNDER
3rd  NEIL ELLIS CHEEKYCHESTER THE JESTER
Medium Champ Finals

1st  ALAN GARDNER
AG CH TOUCHANGO AGAIN GIRL 2nd IAN LANGMAN
BONWILLAN DIZZY BLONDE
3rd  SIAN ILLINGWORTH ARNPRIORS MADE OF HONOUR
 

Sunday's Finals Sponsored by Colimanor
Judged by
(Click on the thumbnail to see a larger image)
 

Large Grade 1

 1st STEPHANIE BEST
MALAROC MEMPHIS
2nd TARIK ALI
JONS JOY
3rd LOUISE MARTIN
 LAIRD OF GOATFELL
Large Grade 2

 1st PHILIPPA ROBERTS
HIGH FIVE ARNIE
2nd LISA TARRY
KATAJACK DEPPITY DAWG
3rd KIM LOVE
SCRAPPY DOO GEORGE
Large Grade 3

1st PAT PARTRIDGE
GUNRAN BEDAZZLED
2nd ALISON CALDWELL-NICHOLS
ZANYWAY SUPER TROOPER
3rd SARAH BAUER
PRINCESS LOOPY LOU
Large Grade 4

1st JEFF WALTON
 COMEBYANAWAY TO INFINITY
2nd ANN YOUNG
JACK BE NIMBLE OF VALGRAY
3rd LAURA RICHARDSON
NEMESIS RED KANGAROO
Large Grade 5

1st JEFF WALTON
COMEBYANAWAY TO INFINITY
2nd ANN YOUNG
JACK BE NIMBLE OF VALGRAY
3rd LAURA RICHARDSON
NEMESIS RED KANGAROO
Large Grade 6

1st MICHELLE DRAWWATER
DARLEYFALLS GO WITH THE FLO
2nd JOHN BEKKENKAMP
SHANOWL GIVE AND TAKE IVY
3rd NAOMI KAMEDA
NEDLO TURNING JAPANESE
Large Grade 7

1st SAM CLARKE
INDYSOLS MISS MONEYPENNY AW(G)
2nd LOUISE CHALLIS
UPANOVA BOND GIRL AT LOUANDI
3rdANT HONY CLARKE
NEDLO STEP ON THE GAS
ABC

 1st WILLY KINKEL
TENTH CREEK RANCH STINGIN SPOT
2nd JANE ANDERSON CORIES BOOMERANG BINDI
3rd LISA JORDAN ZINDELIJK LUCKY ME